e.g. Tata motors, Reliance MF, 500570

Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.

544856     Group (MT)

10 Sep,12:16
185.00 -0.25 (-0.13%)
HOW HOT IS THIS STOCK?

Last 15 days data © Rediff.com

Add to Watchlist
 
Get Forecast, Concalls & Announcements on   Screen Now
BSE  |  NSE
zoomZoomRefresh
Day
Wk
Mn
6Mn
Yr
Volume

6,400

Prev close

185.25

Day's H/L (Rs.)

185.25 - 177.05

52wk H/L (Rs.)

224.00 - 158.45

Mkt Cap (Rs. Cr)

172.06

Invest & Trade in on  dhan

Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. is not listed on NSE (View BSE)

Financial Results of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.

(Rs. Crore)
Mar ' 26Mar ' 25Mar ' 24Mar ' 23Mar ' 22
Sales23.0410.094.584.821.69
Operating profit12.994.061.02-0.46-0.87
Interest0.450.210.090.110.14
Gross profit12.603.880.96-0.51-0.99
EPS (Rs)10.372151.26254.67-508.52-786.89

See More >

Compare 'Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.' with other stocks

  • International Gemological Institute Ltd.
  • 311.35
  • Compare
  • FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.
  • 343
  • Compare
  • Container Corporation of India Ltd.
  • 509.5
  • Compare

Statements:

Balance Sheet  |  P&L  |  Cash Flow  |  Dividend  |  Bonus  |  Share Holding  |  Capital Structures  |  Ratios

Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. PERFORMANCE SNAPSHOT

If you had invested Rs.
in Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.,
  ago

You would have Rs. 000.00

Add to Portfolio

Report Card

PE Ratios
17.83
EPS (Rs.)
10.37
Sales (Rs. Cr)
-
Face Value (Rs.)
10
Net Profit Margin (%)
32.99
Last Bonus
-
Last Dividend (%)
-
Return on Average Equity
41.27

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the current share price of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.?

A: The current share price of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. is ₹ 185.00 (for BSE as on 10 Sep,12:16). The 52-week range is ₹ 224.00 - 158.45. Prices are updated based on live market data.

Q: What is the market capitalization of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.?

A: Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. has a market capitalization of ₹ 172.06 Cr, making it a company.

Q: What is the PE ratio of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.?

A: The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. is 17.83, indicating its valuation relative to earnings.

Q: Is Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. a good investment?

A: Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. is considered based on its financial performance, sector outlook, and market conditions. Investors should evaluate fundamentals and consult financial advisors before investing.

Q: What are the latest financial results of Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd.?

A: Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. has reported its latest annual results with revenue of ₹ 23.04 and net profit/loss of ₹ 7.60.

Close
Add Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. to your Portfolio
 
 
     
 
Close
Add Fusion Klassroom Edutech Ltd. to your Watchlist
Alert me if price...
*Watchlist will be based on BSE values
Close

Home

Market News

Latest News

International Markets

Economy

Industries

Mutual Fund News

IPO News

Search News

My Portfolio

My Watchlist

Gainers

Losers

Sectors

Indices

Forex

Mutual Funds

Feedback

Home

Market News

Latest News

International Markets

Economy

Industries

Mutual Fund News

IPO News

Search News

My Portfolio

My Watchlist

Gainers

Losers

Sectors

Indices

Forex

Mutual Funds

Feedback