Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 14100000 | 74.05 | 14000000 | 73.53 | 14000000 | 73.53 |
| Sub total | 14100000 | 74.05 | 14000000 | 73.53 | 14000000 | 73.53 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance | 134000 | 0.70 | 147000 | 0.77 | 138000 | 0.72 |
| FII's | - | - | - | - | 78000 | 0.41 |
| Sub total | 134000 | 0.70 | 147000 | 0.77 | 216000 | 1.13 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 793500 | 4.17 | 756000 | 3.97 | 876000 | 4.60 |
| Sub total | 793500 | 4.17 | 756000 | 3.97 | 876000 | 4.60 |
| General public | 4012500 | 21.07 | 4137000 | 21.73 | 3962000 | 20.81 |
| Grand total | 19040000 | 100.00 | 19040000 | 100.00 | 19054000 | 100.07 |