Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 31/12/2025 | 30/06/2025 | |||
| Face value | 2.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 27121185 | 57.88 | 27121185 | 57.88 | 1858079 | 59.48 |
| Sub total | 27121185 | 57.88 | 27121185 | 57.88 | 1858079 | 59.48 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | - | - | 75000 | 0.16 | 5000 | 0.16 |
| Sub total | - | - | 75000 | 0.16 | 5000 | 0.16 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Govt | 4500 | 0.01 | - | - | - | - |
| Others | 4278418 | 9.13 | 4272834 | 9.12 | 107706 | 3.45 |
| Sub total | 4282918 | 9.14 | 4272834 | 9.12 | 107706 | 3.45 |
| General public | 15454217 | 32.98 | 15389301 | 32.84 | 1153103 | 36.91 |
| Grand total | 46858320 | 100.00 | 46858320 | 100.00 | 3123888 | 100.00 |