Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 2800000 | 72.92 | 2800000 | 72.92 | 2800000 | 72.92 |
| Sub total | 2800000 | 72.92 | 2800000 | 72.92 | 2800000 | 72.92 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | 8000 | 0.21 | 8000 | 0.21 | 8000 | 0.21 |
| Sub total | 8000 | 0.21 | 8000 | 0.21 | 8000 | 0.21 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 78400 | 2.04 | 80000 | 2.08 | 102400 | 2.67 |
| Sub total | 78400 | 2.04 | 80000 | 2.08 | 102400 | 2.67 |
| General public | 953600 | 24.83 | 952000 | 24.79 | 929600 | 24.21 |
| Grand total | 3840000 | 100.00 | 3840000 | 100.00 | 3840000 | 100.00 |