Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 2673900 | 66.85 | 2673900 | 66.85 | 2901600 | 72.54 |
| Foreign Promoters | 10100 | 0.25 | 10100 | 0.25 | 5400 | 0.14 |
| Sub total | 2684000 | 67.10 | 2684000 | 67.10 | 2907000 | 72.68 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance | 114000 | 2.85 | 111500 | 2.79 | - | - |
| Sub total | 114000 | 2.85 | 111500 | 2.79 | - | - |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 249500 | 6.24 | 247500 | 6.19 | 296000 | 7.40 |
| Sub total | 249500 | 6.24 | 247500 | 6.19 | 296000 | 7.40 |
| General public | 891000 | 22.28 | 896000 | 22.40 | 726000 | 18.15 |
| Grand total | 3938500 | 98.46 | 3939000 | 98.48 | 3929000 | 98.23 |