Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 25/02/2026 | 31/12/2025 | |||
| Face value | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 139254570 | 66.31 | 139254570 | 66.31 | 139254570 | 68.30 |
| Sub total | 139254570 | 66.31 | 139254570 | 66.31 | 139254570 | 68.30 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | 4615000 | 2.20 | 4615000 | 2.20 | 4500000 | 2.21 |
| Sub total | 4615000 | 2.20 | 4615000 | 2.20 | 4500000 | 2.21 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 23269715 | 11.08 | 22776472 | 10.85 | 16475159 | 8.08 |
| Sub total | 23269715 | 11.08 | 22776472 | 10.85 | 16475159 | 8.08 |
| General public | 42869715 | 20.41 | 43362958 | 20.65 | 43654271 | 21.41 |
| Grand total | 210009000 | 100.00 | 210009000 | 100.00 | 203884000 | 100.00 |