Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/07/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 7449000 | 72.47 | 7449000 | 72.47 | 7449000 | 72.47 |
| Sub total | 7449000 | 72.47 | 7449000 | 72.47 | 7449000 | 72.47 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance | 756000 | 7.35 | 1020000 | 9.92 | 1050000 | 10.21 |
| FII's | - | - | - | - | 106800 | 1.04 |
| Sub total | 756000 | 7.35 | 1020000 | 9.92 | 1156800 | 11.25 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 463200 | 4.51 | 472800 | 4.60 | 478800 | 4.66 |
| Sub total | 463200 | 4.51 | 472800 | 4.60 | 478800 | 4.66 |
| General public | 1611000 | 15.67 | 1337400 | 13.01 | 1194600 | 11.62 |
| Grand total | 10279200 | 100.00 | 10279200 | 100.00 | 10279200 | 100.00 |