Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 31/12/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 1202661 | 26.01 | 1202661 | 26.01 | 1202661 | 26.01 |
| Sub total | 1202661 | 26.01 | 1202661 | 26.01 | 1202661 | 26.01 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | 2597000 | 56.17 | 2124500 | 45.95 | 1839000 | 39.77 |
| Sub total | 2597000 | 56.17 | 2124500 | 45.95 | 1839000 | 39.77 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 255000 | 5.52 | 415000 | 8.98 | 464500 | 10.05 |
| Sub total | 255000 | 5.52 | 415000 | 8.98 | 464500 | 10.05 |
| General public | 569001 | 12.31 | 881501 | 19.06 | 1117501 | 24.17 |
| Grand total | 4623662 | 100.00 | 4623662 | 100.00 | 4623662 | 100.00 |