Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 30/09/2024 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 17550000 | 70.34 | 17550000 | 70.34 | 17550000 | 70.34 |
| Sub total | 17550000 | 70.34 | 17550000 | 70.34 | 17550000 | 70.34 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | 112000 | 0.45 | 220000 | 0.88 | 454000 | 1.82 |
| Sub total | 112000 | 0.45 | 220000 | 0.88 | 454000 | 1.82 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 988000 | 3.96 | 1032000 | 4.14 | 1066000 | 4.27 |
| Sub total | 988000 | 3.96 | 1032000 | 4.14 | 1066000 | 4.27 |
| General public | 6300000 | 25.25 | 6148000 | 24.64 | 5880000 | 23.57 |
| Grand total | 24950000 | 100.00 | 24950000 | 100.00 | 24950000 | 100.00 |