Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 7615000 | 66.69 | 7615000 | 66.69 | 7615000 | 66.69 |
| Sub total | 7615000 | 66.69 | 7615000 | 66.69 | 7615000 | 66.69 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | 88800 | 0.78 | 490400 | 4.29 | 490400 | 4.29 |
| Sub total | 88800 | 0.78 | 490400 | 4.29 | 490400 | 4.29 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 880000 | 7.71 | 965600 | 8.46 | 1029600 | 9.02 |
| Sub total | 880000 | 7.71 | 965600 | 8.46 | 1029600 | 9.02 |
| General public | 2835400 | 24.83 | 2348200 | 20.56 | 2284200 | 20.00 |
| Grand total | 11419200 | 100.00 | 11419200 | 100.00 | 11419200 | 100.00 |