Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 10586800 | 72.17 | 10580800 | 72.13 | 10572400 | 72.07 |
| Sub total | 10586800 | 72.17 | 10580800 | 72.13 | 10572400 | 72.07 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance | 248400 | 1.69 | 219600 | 1.50 | 176800 | 1.21 |
| FII's | 68800 | 0.47 | 30000 | 0.20 | 31200 | 0.21 |
| Sub total | 317200 | 2.16 | 249600 | 1.70 | 208000 | 1.42 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 656800 | 4.48 | 658400 | 4.49 | 618800 | 4.22 |
| Sub total | 656800 | 4.48 | 658400 | 4.49 | 618800 | 4.22 |
| General public | 3108000 | 21.19 | 3180000 | 21.68 | 3269600 | 22.29 |
| Grand total | 14668800 | 100.00 | 14668800 | 100.00 | 14668800 | 100.00 |