Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 15044000 | 68.98 | 15192000 | 69.66 | 15192000 | 69.66 |
| Sub total | 15044000 | 68.98 | 15192000 | 69.66 | 15192000 | 69.66 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance | 60000 | 0.28 | 116000 | 0.53 | 104000 | 0.48 |
| FII's | 84000 | 0.39 | 104000 | 0.48 | 104000 | 0.48 |
| Sub total | 144000 | 0.66 | 220000 | 1.01 | 208000 | 0.95 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 972000 | 4.46 | 720000 | 3.30 | 788000 | 3.61 |
| Sub total | 972000 | 4.46 | 720000 | 3.30 | 788000 | 3.61 |
| General public | 5648000 | 25.90 | 5676000 | 26.03 | 5620000 | 25.77 |
| Grand total | 21808000 | 100.00 | 21808000 | 100.00 | 21808000 | 100.00 |