Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 10323000 | 65.70 | 10275000 | 65.39 | 10275000 | 65.39 |
| Sub total | 10323000 | 65.70 | 10275000 | 65.39 | 10275000 | 65.39 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | 102000 | 0.65 | 109500 | 0.70 | 441000 | 2.81 |
| Sub total | 102000 | 0.65 | 109500 | 0.70 | 441000 | 2.81 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 369000 | 2.35 | 532500 | 3.39 | 496500 | 3.16 |
| Sub total | 369000 | 2.35 | 532500 | 3.39 | 496500 | 3.16 |
| General public | 4918500 | 31.30 | 4795500 | 30.52 | 4500000 | 28.64 |
| Grand total | 15712500 | 100.00 | 15712500 | 100.00 | 15712500 | 100.00 |