e.g. Tata motors, Reliance MF, 500570

Prakash Steelage Ltd. - IPO research centre

Issue details
Issue open 05 Aug, 2010
Issue close 10 Aug, 2010
Issue price (Rs) 110.00
Total size (Rs) 68.75 Crores
Total size 62,50,000
Share allocation
QIB 30,75,000
Non-Institutional 9,22,500
Retail 21,52,500
Employee 1,00,000
   
Other details
Address 101, 1st Floor,, Shatrunjay Apartment,, 28, Sindhi Lane,, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tel 66134500
Fax 66134599
Lead Managers KEYNOTE CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
Registrar BIGSHARE SERVICES PVT.LTD.
E-2 & 3, Ansa Industrial Estate, Sakivihar Road,Sakinaka, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072
Phone: 28470652, 40430200
Fax: 28475207