Results
Statement
More
| Share holding pattern as on : | 30/09/2026 | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2025 | |||
| Face value | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | |||
| No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | No. Of Shares | % Holding | |
| Promoter's holding | ||||||
| Indian Promoters | 2826500 | 65.72 | 2826500 | 65.72 | 2826500 | 65.72 |
| Sub total | 2826500 | 65.72 | 2826500 | 65.72 | 2826500 | 65.72 |
| Non promoter's holding | ||||||
| Institutional investors | ||||||
| FII's | - | - | - | - | 10500 | 0.24 |
| Sub total | - | - | - | - | 10500 | 0.24 |
| Other investors | ||||||
| Others | 334250 | 7.77 | 332000 | 7.72 | 347750 | 8.09 |
| Sub total | 334250 | 7.77 | 332000 | 7.72 | 347750 | 8.09 |
| General public | 1139750 | 26.50 | 1142000 | 26.56 | 1115750 | 25.94 |
| Grand total | 4300500 | 100.00 | 4300500 | 100.00 | 4300500 | 100.00 |