X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 31 May, 15:59

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,478.00-0.551934197.0414,88,265.12
Reliance Inds.938.70+0.94246473,240.00103,04,138.80
HDFC Bank1,180.50+0.04106967505.6422,98,454.01
ITC Ltd.349.75+0.68125283804.7212,81,450.82
Infosys1,179.35-0.96181281,148.0052,70,778.76
HDFC1,246.50+1.3051976315.9721,96,928.30
Sun Pharma.775.85-1.0812121240.6511,86,708.30
Hindustan Unilever L852.85-0.2233175216.3911,84,548.21
Coal India Ltd.291.65-0.1414278566,316.36101,84,216.64
ONGC206.05-1.08271294,277.7651,76,286.49
ICICI Bank244.70+0.7014713261,163.1721,42,313.85
Bharti Airtel351.65-1.332538241,998.7051,40,568.57
Wipro Ltd541.20-0.3834760494.1021,33,703.46
Tata Motors Ltd.387.90+1.3572656679.1821,31,726.96
SBI168.30-0.38232853776.2811,30,647.92
Kotak Mahindra Bank699.00-0.7413712917.1951,28,223.16
Axis Bank Ltd.515.60+0.454028330476.5721,22,859.75
Maruti Suzuki India3,912.00+0.014923151.0051,18,142.40
L & T1,232.00-0.7127749186.3021,14,760.80
NTPC138.15+1.81186408,245.46101,13,911.03
HCL Technologies737.70-1.288877896282.0821,04,045.21
Indian Oil Corp403.45-0.3256902,427.951097,955.64
Asian Paints Ltd.984.10-0.108560395.92194,394.87
UltraTech Cement3,133.00-0.316153274.431085,978.92
Power Grid Corpo147.90-0.10203215,231.591077,375.22
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,623.95+0.5818994289.371075,929.24
Mahi. & Mahi1,275.75-0.827204296.06575,539.71
Hind. Zinc173.00+0.6741570845.06273,097.69
Bharti Infratel Ltd.375.50-2.62879291,896.701071,221.09
Bharat Petroleum977.50-2.1593325723.081070,681.07
Bosch Ltd.22,278.30+0.28166531.401069,953.86
Lupin Ltd.1,467.80+0.093396190.12266,139.07
IndusInd Bank1,052.20-0.391364594.991062,604.85
Hero MotoCorp3,100.00+0.206792639.94261,907.00
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Nestle India5,976.25+0.3745796.421057,623.00
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,195.00+0.797514085.30554,506.70
Dabur India291.00-2.2855167175.91151,189.81
Godrej Consumer Prod1,481.55-2.821100034.05150,446.78
Eicher Motors18,524.20-1.05318627.161050,311.73
GAIL (India) Ltd.371.30-2.192111161,268.481047,098.66
Aurobindo Pharma785.55+4.1234129058.40145,876.12
Tech Mahindra Ltd.472.70-0.8311160483.91545,748.85
Shree Cement13,068.40+0.9239234.841045,530.31
Zee Entertainment En437.00+0.616317496.04141,969.48
YES Bank Ltd.974.50-0.31155005420.531040,980.65
Bajaj Finance L7,575.30-0.881027453.871040,808.14
Grasim Inds.4,365.00+0.59694293.361040,751.64
Siemens Ltd.1,126.50-0.11264771.22240,116.92
Adani Ports & Speci192.60+1.21523713414.19239,886.50
Idea Cellular Ltd.110.250.00267943,600.511039,695.62
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
Cipla472.40-0.26170070160.68237,952.62
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
United Spirits2,464.00+0.6434529145.331035,809.31
NMDC Ltd.89.55+0.9015778396.47135,503.89
InterGlobe Aviation985.20-0.615713360.361035,502.37
Ambuja Cements Ltd.227.75-0.4493745310.38235,344.52
MothersonSumiSystems263.40-0.2319132132.29134,845.19
Cadila Healthcar336.15+0.8465686102.40134,421.76
Pidilite Inds.650.00+0.01685251.27133,325.50
Bank of Baroda142.70+3.07990612462.09232,970.12
Britannia Ind.2,706.00-1.361068424.00232,472.00
Titan Company360.95-1.353967588.78132,045.14
JSW Steel1,312.55-0.323492241.721031,726.96
Marico Ltd.244.65-1.1110022129.02131,564.03
Indiabulls Housing F737.00-0.673651084.26231,049.22
Hind. Petrol915.50-1.65268899338.631031,001.58
Ashok Leyland108.90+2.541806072284.59130,991.63
Tata Steel315.50+0.6196517971.411030,647.99
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
GlaxoSmithKline Phar3,537.00-1.0846684.701029,958.39
Bharat Heavy Ele120.70-0.04994301489.52229,542.53
Divi's Lab1,104.45-0.512377553.09229,317.63
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,825.60-0.74249479.57529,052.60
Vedanta97.55+0.15114976296.50128,923.58
ACC1,532.80-0.149388187.951028,808.98
Oracle Financial Ser3,362.00-1.0444042.43528,529.93
Bharat Electroni1,181.70-0.7417254240.001028,360.80
Container Corpor1,432.80-0.0210474194.971027,935.30
Cairn India Ltd.145.20+0.873267031,874.861027,222.97
ABB India1,232.25+1.24504042.38226,111.38
Piramal Enterprises1,475.05+3.70951734.51225,451.99
Shriram Trans.Fi1,120.80+0.523809226.911025,432.07
UPL576.80-0.039219385.72224,721.65
NHPC21.85+0.232374611,070.671024,189.41
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu5,746.00-3.8274742.061024,167.68
Glenmark Pharma853.45-2.613510528.22124,080.95
Colgate Palm.858.70+0.733404627.20123,356.64
Emami Ltd.1,023.40+0.1310499722.70123,231.18
DLF Ltd.129.85+2.771880558356.74223,161.34
Havells India364.50-2.0715442962.46122,766.67
Power Finance Co170.75+1.64169991,320.041022,539.68
Torrent Pharmac1,317.60-0.44941585.00522,399.20
Cummins India Lt799.75+1.683826955.44222,169.07
Hindalco Indus.106.65+3.642443373206.52122,025.36
LIC Housing Fi434.00-0.5222507100.93221,902.37
P&G Hygiene&Health6,360.05-0.071832.461020,644.72
Oil India Ltd.340.55+0.125177601.141020,471.82
ING Vysya Bank1,027.70-0.3210871191.251019,654.76

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta