X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 24 Aug, 16:01

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,562.00-1.6116549197.0415,04,816.48
Reliance Inds.1,009.35-0.54837143,236.00103,26,625.66
HDFC Bank1,262.20+0.83111952507.0123,19,974.01
Infosys1,013.50-0.74890601,148.0052,32,699.60
HDFC1,384.25+0.60297363315.2022,18,157.80
Coal India Ltd.333.95-0.794764386,316.36102,10,934.84
ONGC239.60-0.971474434,277.7652,04,990.26
ITC Ltd.253.50+0.98175515804.7212,03,996.52
Hindustan Unilever L919.45-0.2752325216.3811,98,950.59
SBI256.15-0.911263772776.2811,98,844.12
Sun Pharma.769.50-1.69189290240.6611,85,187.87
Tata Motors Ltd.504.75-1.03177146679.1821,71,408.05
Maruti Suzuki India4,842.40-1.1618727151.0051,46,240.48
ICICI Bank250.70+0.222341171,163.1721,45,803.36
Kotak Mahindra Bank770.60-0.7391378917.1951,41,357.32
Bharti Airtel352.20-0.38700571,998.7051,40,788.43
Axis Bank Ltd.583.90+0.27213700475.0621,38,693.77
L & T1,482.50-0.5335757186.0621,37,916.98
Indian Oil Corp566.45+0.10988962,427.95101,37,531.23
NTPC163.80-1.773457578,245.46101,35,060.63
Wipro Ltd516.00-0.8845682493.8021,27,400.40
HCL Technologies791.20+0.26188561282.0821,11,590.85
Asian Paints Ltd.1,117.50-0.626096995.9211,07,190.60
UltraTech Cement3,873.95-1.042608274.41101,06,305.06
Hind. Zinc227.65+0.13102506845.06296,188.95
Power Grid Corpo181.45+0.301300875,231.591094,927.20
Mahi. & Mahi1,446.00-0.5419630296.32585,695.74
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,874.15-0.0410651289.371083,169.28
Bosch Ltd.23,689.00+0.4561931.401074,383.46
Lupin Ltd.1,549.95-1.735111090.18269,887.25
Hero MotoCorp3,305.00-0.041645139.94266,000.85
Bharti Infratel Ltd.346.40+0.10380881,896.701065,701.69
Nestle India6,735.00+0.1815496.421064,938.87
IndusInd Bank1,190.30+0.1118578531.191063,227.55
Eicher Motors22,050.25+0.21223527.161059,888.48
Shree Cement16,995.65-0.0134834.841059,212.84
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
YES Bank Ltd.1,339.30+0.2066727421.091056,396.58
Adani Ports & Speci270.30-0.81222191414.19255,977.78
Bajaj Finance L10,047.25+0.25355353.631053,883.40
Godrej Consumer Prod1,535.05+2.42990534.05152,268.45
Vedanta175.80-1.82385426296.50152,124.70
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,039.10+1.042267785.30551,847.05
Dabur India293.90+0.9356358175.91151,699.95
Zee Entertainment En504.00+0.135301696.04148,404.16
Siemens Ltd.1,307.50+0.08805771.22246,562.69
GAIL (India) Ltd.365.75-0.35490671,268.481046,394.66
Aurobindo Pharma787.55+6.9671348358.52146,087.43
Tech Mahindra Ltd.472.85-0.0442689483.55545,729.32
Cipla565.90+1.97399933160.62245,447.43
MothersonSumiSystems329.40-0.78256446132.29143,576.33
NMDC Ltd.109.50+0.60226783396.47143,413.47
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.2,709.90+1.22727779.56543,119.93
JSW Steel1,781.00-0.4223429239.871042,720.85
Grasim Inds.4,575.70+1.141287793.361042,718.74
Bharat Petroleum581.80+0.81143708723.081042,068.79
Ambuja Cements Ltd.266.55-1.51133087310.38241,365.89
Britannia Ind.3,436.40+2.492937624.00241,236.80
Hind. Petrol1,172.00+1.92214594338.631039,687.44
Cadila Healthcar376.60+1.3267059102.40138,563.84
Cairn India Ltd.205.65+0.692641761,874.861038,556.50
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
Bank of Baroda163.15-0.67720196462.09237,694.99
Tata Steel385.90-1.63326924971.411037,486.71
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Pidilite Inds.702.35+0.142653351.27136,009.48
Titan Company403.95+0.521854288.78135,862.68
Divi's Lab1,351.00+2.832146453.09235,862.30
Piramal Enterprises2,078.05+2.022289634.51235,856.75
Idea Cellular Ltd.93.65+0.051415313,600.801033,721.53
Bharat Heavy Ele136.75-0.15660952489.52233,470.93
United Spirits2,235.65-1.1324148145.331032,490.70
InterGlobe Aviation894.70+1.6436146361.201032,316.92
Hindalco Indus.156.90+1.00546274204.89132,147.24
Power Finance Co235.00-0.97859541,320.041031,020.94
ACC1,648.00-0.458864187.991030,980.75
Oracle Financial Ser3,638.20-0.6385642.32530,793.72
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
NHPC27.20-0.7323019511,070.671030,112.22
DLF Ltd.164.15+0.80386434356.63229,270.41
Shriram Trans.Fi1,271.30+0.137747226.911028,847.07
Indiabulls Housing F807.55+0.354267971.13228,721.20
UPL648.25+0.643153285.72227,784.00
LIC Housing Fi547.35-1.1167026100.93227,622.73
Container Corpor1,362.95+0.792417194.971026,573.44
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu6,245.20-0.549342.061026,267.31
Torrent Pharmac1,530.00-1.35304885.00526,010.00
Emami Ltd.1,139.00-0.10487122.70125,855.30
GlaxoSmithKline Phar3,047.35-0.93113084.701025,811.05
Havells India411.05-0.064255062.49125,686.51
Ashok Leyland88.55+0.801039686284.59125,200.27
Punj. NationlBak127.55-0.47498478392.72225,045.72
Cummins India Lt900.90+1.871890955.44224,972.95
PetronetLNG332.60-3.2784192750.001024,945.00
ABB India1,161.15+1.13140442.38224,604.77
Glenmark Pharma856.90+0.982434428.22124,179.15
Rural Electrific229.25-3.02604250987.461022,637.52
P&G Hygiene&Health6,939.95-0.5416332.461022,527.08
Oil India Ltd.373.20-0.337813601.141022,434.54
Castrol India426.15+2.17836511247.30521,077.38

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta