X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 24 Jul, 16:00

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,594.55+0.3086137195.8715,08,194.51
ONGC404.90-0.053318304,277.7653,46,413.00
Reliance Inds.1,040.75+0.753052333,233.00103,36,474.48
ITC Ltd.356.25+1.09285336795.3212,83,332.75
Coal India Ltd.385.05+0.261498796,316.36102,43,211.44
HDFC Bank842.20+0.75487937481.5422,02,776.49
Infosys3,378.25+0.9342883286.0051,93,235.90
SBI2,555.75+0.61156151746.57101,90,804.63
ICICI Bank1,505.25-0.041594121,155.04101,73,862.40
HDFC1,035.45-0.0364603313.3921,62,249.84
Tata Motors Ltd.485.60+0.37204716643.7821,56,309.78
Sun Pharma.747.70+0.3480567207.1211,54,863.62
L & T1,662.90+0.49117660185.3821,54,134.20
Wipro Ltd576.80+1.31237734493.2021,42,238.88
Bharti Airtel354.50+0.072504421,998.7051,41,707.83
Hindustan Unilever L642.30+1.5580492216.2711,38,910.22
NTPC149.60-0.173798448,245.46101,23,352.08
HCL Technologies1,580.40+2.5641325139.8821,10,533.18
Axis Bank Ltd.1,996.65-0.2291278471.371094,116.09
Sesa Sterlite298.15+0.93534281296.50188,401.48
Indian Oil Corp330.05-1.15521662,427.951080,134.49
Maruti Suzuki India2,499.65+0.4218217151.04575,509.43
Kotak Mahindra Bank940.90+0.8155901385.23572,492.58
Hind. Zinc168.45+1.11166631845.06271,175.18
Mahi. & Mahi1,200.65+0.6544058295.16570,876.77
NMDC Ltd.178.20+1.74212522396.47170,650.95
Power Grid Corpo134.65-1.033712215,231.591070,443.36
UltraTech Cement2,484.65+1.307037274.361068,168.86
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,106.60+0.1222028289.371060,958.68
Cairn India Ltd.322.65-6.6714259911,874.201060,471.06
Asian Paints Ltd.618.40+2.8012654895.92159,316.93
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Bharat Heavy Ele236.35+0.85298878489.52257,849.03
Adani Ports & Speci275.80-1.50473803414.01257,091.98
Tata Steel567.05+2.181103400971.411055,083.80
GAIL (India) Ltd.429.45-2.046459151,268.481054,474.87
Idea Cellular Ltd.151.45+1.828517563,544.061053,674.79
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,178.75+1.3770657233.471050,867.28
Hero MotoCorp2,536.30-0.66768439.94250,649.91
Nestle India5,145.50-0.28160696.421049,612.91
Bharti Infratel Ltd.260.00-3.6395411,889.301049,121.80
Lupin Ltd.1,093.65+0.264918989.68249,039.27
Adani Enterprises Lt441.55-0.61294836109.98148,561.67
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,713.95-0.73770785.05546,164.29
Bharat Petroleum602.80+0.4898609723.081043,587.26
Bosch Ltd.13,185.00-0.9421531.401041,400.90
Hindalco Indus.197.55+2.301232283206.48140,790.12
DLF Ltd.214.30-0.23790739356.29238,176.47
Bank of Baroda882.50+3.34237783430.681038,007.51
Steel Authority90.25+3.5010772954,130.531037,278.03
Power Finance Co273.30+0.702735011,320.041036,076.69
Cipla439.30-0.6157523160.58235,271.40
United Spirits Ltd.2,404.25+0.5321090145.331034,940.97
Oil India Ltd.580.20+0.0819029601.141034,878.14
Dabur India194.95+0.5259325174.38133,995.38
Ambuja Cements Ltd.218.70+1.11139082309.25233,816.49
Punj. NationlBak928.70+1.0197031362.071033,625.44
Siemens Ltd.917.05+1.283027271.22232,657.98
Rural Electrific319.60-0.44262453987.461031,559.22
MothersonSumiSystems352.80-1.1546384788.19131,113.43
Grasim Inds.3,322.05-0.33710991.841030,509.71
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Titan Company335.00-1.627343288.78129,741.30
JSW Steel1,228.05+3.5873584241.721029,684.42
IndusInd Bank551.90-0.7390025526.341029,048.70
Zee Entertainment En299.00-0.535605496.04128,715.96
Godrej Consumer Prod835.45+1.03663034.04128,438.72
ACC1,469.00+0.9851471187.951027,609.86
RelianceCommu.Ltd134.40-0.598265781,021.00527,444.48
Oracle Financial Ser3,250.00-0.5181342.07527,345.50
Jindal St & Pwr294.35+0.0517617491.49126,930.08
Reliance Power L94.50-0.1110701632,796.631026,428.15
NHPC23.55-0.4248583011,070.671026,071.43
Container Corpor1,328.75+1.748689194.971025,906.64
Tata Power Co.103.45+0.39298901237.33124,551.79
Shree Cement7,012.70-1.2950834.841024,432.25
IDFC L158.20+0.2214200171,516.291023,987.71
Ranbaxy Labs.561.30+0.1238544211.66523,760.95
Eicher Motors8,473.35-0.8193927.051022,920.41
Colgate Palm.1,660.75-0.76471513.60122,586.20
Cadila Healthcar1,095.00+0.658976102.37522,419.03
ABB India1,049.15-3.381902042.38222,231.49
Aurobindo Pharma723.15+0.525544529.15121,079.82
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,478.40-0.0888084.701020,992.05
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu4,785.00-0.0136542.061020,125.71
Shriram Trans.Fi879.90-0.105798226.911019,965.81
Divi's Lab1,501.15+1.51584926.55219,927.77
Reliance Infrastruct758.90+0.80349815262.581019,927.20
Bank of India299.45+4.27784330643.001019,254.64
United Breweries Ltd711.60-0.771242526.44118,814.70
Canara Bank403.50+0.40202993461.261018,611.84
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,419.00+0.5612337130.081018,458.35
Pidilite Inds.358.65+1.873424551.26118,384.40
Cummins India Lt643.75-0.521922755.44217,844.75
Adani Power Ltd.57.95-2.1912678692,871.921016,642.78
Castrol India335.70-0.2473814247.30516,603.72
Bharat Forge700.90+0.918230646.57216,320.46
Glenmark Pharma596.25+0.787528327.12116,171.49
Sun TV Network Ltd.408.75-4.31493854197.04516,108.02
Neyveli Lignite94.10+0.48199271,677.711015,787.25

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta