X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 23 Sep, 16:00

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,688.90-1.1772673195.8715,26,674.84
ONGC407.45-2.782977754,277.7653,48,594.66
Reliance Inds.966.10-2.523796813,233.00103,12,340.13
ITC Ltd.370.90+0.07445029795.5012,95,050.95
Coal India Ltd.334.55-2.492887006,316.36102,11,313.82
Infosys3,612.80-1.04155708286.0052,06,652.16
HDFC Bank848.65-0.95121102481.5422,04,329.46
SBI2,555.95-1.77207876746.57101,90,819.56
ICICI Bank1,538.45-2.461878701,156.22101,77,878.67
HDFC1,066.15-0.8948310313.3921,67,060.37
Tata Motors Ltd.517.80-4.00772075643.7821,66,674.64
Bharti Airtel406.55-2.061553851,998.7051,62,514.30
Sun Pharma.780.25-2.14258124207.1211,61,605.38
Hindustan Unilever L742.85+0.1076101216.3111,60,685.88
Wipro Ltd582.25-0.05140358493.4021,43,641.08
L & T1,496.80-2.41224110185.5421,38,858.14
HCL Technologies1,723.90+1.4268897140.0021,20,673.00
NTPC136.80+0.182724298,245.46101,12,797.89
Axis Bank Ltd.399.35-2.18239096471.37294,120.80
Maruti Suzuki India3,065.20+0.0735378151.04592,593.56
Indian Oil Corp358.30-4.272221122,427.951086,993.45
Sesa Sterlite280.85-0.721027880296.50183,272.03
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,042.35-0.1833170385.23580,308.90
Mahi. & Mahi1,347.90-1.7280583295.16579,569.23
Power Grid Corpo136.55-0.224708065,231.591071,437.36
UltraTech Cement2,600.90-0.528898274.361071,358.29
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,402.00-0.4519425289.371069,506.67
NMDC Ltd.169.35-1.97765319396.47167,142.19
Hind. Zinc158.25-2.8286250845.06266,865.37
Idea Cellular Ltd.173.80-0.578479823,544.061061,595.76
Asian Paints Ltd.635.30-2.689645595.92160,937.98
Lupin Ltd.1,356.05-2.355989189.71260,825.62
Hero MotoCorp2,998.00-0.061738739.94259,870.06
Cairn India Ltd.315.70-1.74730691,874.201059,168.49
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,468.35-0.1141256234.391057,855.66
Nestle India5,928.75-1.77158896.421057,165.01
Adani Ports & Speci273.45-4.25225507414.01256,605.52
GAIL (India) Ltd.443.60-2.33647571,268.481056,269.77
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,203.00-0.291514185.17554,559.90
Bharti Infratel Ltd.285.10-3.08404271,890.001053,883.90
Adani Enterprises Lt485.25-2.40327431109.98153,367.80
Bharat Heavy Ele216.45-2.54443518489.52252,978.30
Tata Steel486.10-2.95657875971.411047,220.24
Bharat Petroleum650.25-2.99103905723.081047,018.28
Cipla585.00-4.65302901160.58246,969.65
Bosch Ltd.14,905.10-0.5963531.401046,802.01
Bank of Baroda928.60-2.66102502430.681039,992.94
Dabur India220.80-1.65124666175.62138,776.90
Oil India Ltd.605.90-1.8542058601.141036,423.07
MothersonSumiSystems402.55-1.7315012488.19135,500.88
Punj. NationlBak968.20-2.1583103362.071035,055.62
Titan Company390.25-1.7327248288.78134,646.40
United Spirits Ltd.2,358.95-0.1237817145.331034,282.62
Godrej Consumer Prod1,004.50-1.6349438334.04134,193.18
Grasim Inds.3,656.30-1.36463591.851033,583.12
Oracle Financial Ser3,958.50-0.46528142.08533,314.74
IndusInd Bank630.75-1.7587016526.341033,198.90
Ambuja Cements Ltd.213.70-0.23263918309.45233,064.73
Hindalco Indus.157.05-3.09471832206.49132,429.25
Eicher Motors11,636.50-0.96315127.091031,523.28
Siemens Ltd.880.60-0.443287171.22231,359.93
Power Finance Co236.20-2.172139731,320.041031,179.34
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Shree Cement8,447.90-0.6834634.841029,432.48
Steel Authority71.00-2.007527444,130.531029,326.76
JSW Steel1,206.85-3.4667861241.721029,171.98
Zee Entertainment En300.05-2.2014514596.04128,816.80
DLF Ltd.155.80-6.511512681356.32227,757.33
ACC1,463.45-1.8418561187.951027,505.54
Cadila Healthcar1,278.15-0.578341102.37526,168.84
Container Corpor1,323.90-3.7814035194.971025,812.08
ABB India1,203.15-2.69901442.38225,494.75
Rural Electrific248.80-5.29446940987.461024,568.00
Ranbaxy Labs.574.30-3.41186625211.78524,324.48
YES Bank Ltd.582.75-1.64183142414.711024,167.23
Aurobindo Pharma811.75-4.8815810629.15123,662.51
Tata Power Co.84.95-2.41406437270.48122,977.28
Divi's Lab1,714.00-0.245582026.55222,753.35
NHPC20.10-3.6094502511,070.671022,252.05
Shriram Trans.Fi976.00-0.1425097226.911022,146.42
Colgate Palm.1,624.75-1.671434013.60122,096.60
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,677.85-2.7324084130.081021,825.47
IDFC L142.50-1.495840111,516.831021,614.83
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,545.50+1.70801584.701021,560.39
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu5,120.00+1.74206442.061021,534.72
Castrol India430.15-2.2685432247.30521,275.22
RelianceCommu.Ltd101.65-2.4513263871,021.00520,756.93
Pidilite Inds.395.80+0.587120051.26120,288.71
Reliance Power L72.05-1.9711470552,796.631020,149.72
Bharat Forge834.85-0.976148946.57219,439.48
Jindal St & Pwr210.75-1.6635083191.49119,281.52
Glenmark Pharma710.00-3.754649827.12119,257.33
United Breweries Ltd702.35-2.971016526.44118,570.13
Cummins India Lt669.75-1.982156755.44218,565.47
Marico Ltd.283.35-0.771763364.49118,272.48
Bank of India279.10-3.38410493643.001017,946.13
Canara Bank376.95-4.17237663461.261017,387.20
Essar Oil Ltd.117.50-1.961369441,450.001017,037.50
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,059.90-0.04377679.56516,865.13

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta