X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 31 Oct, 13:52

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,592.65+1.36272747195.8715,07,822.36
ONGC401.75+1.493064184,277.7653,43,718.02
Reliance Inds.994.70+1.572908613,234.00103,21,685.98
ITC Ltd.354.10-0.21511900795.5012,81,686.55
Coal India Ltd.367.05+1.891522886,316.36102,31,841.99
Infosys4,020.00+1.8752029286.0052,29,944.00
HDFC Bank913.05+1.97261526482.8622,20,437.66
SBI2,692.00+2.04178714746.57102,00,976.64
ICICI Bank1,612.00+0.032436231,157.46101,86,582.55
Sun Pharma.833.55+0.5459764207.1211,72,644.88
HDFC1,098.55+3.43133419313.7721,72,346.02
Tata Motors Ltd.531.00+0.87324936643.7821,70,923.59
Bharti Airtel401.00-1.603845981,998.7051,60,295.74
Hindustan Unilever L731.500.0067820216.3211,58,238.08
L & T1,640.00+2.68198390185.5421,52,142.80
Wipro Ltd564.00+0.8080528493.5021,39,167.00
NTPC147.50+0.244648218,245.46101,21,620.54
HCL Technologies1,601.05+1.5157917140.2621,12,281.64
Axis Bank Ltd.438.00+1.85306431471.9321,03,352.67
Maruti Suzuki India3,331.00+2.7488807151.0451,00,622.85
Indian Oil Corp365.70+2.841110352,427.951088,790.13
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,115.05+1.7527599385.67586,008.27
Mahi. & Mahi1,315.00+2.13118050295.16577,627.08
Sesa Sterlite256.60+1.54320455296.50176,081.90
Power Grid Corpo144.10-0.072712345,231.591075,387.21
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,598.00+0.8217591289.371075,178.33
Hind. Zinc171.10+1.2194034845.06272,294.88
UltraTech Cement2,539.00+1.244022274.391069,667.62
NMDC Ltd.171.00+1.60119456396.47167,796.37
GAIL (India) Ltd.513.90+0.83667091,268.481065,187.19
Asian Paints Ltd.655.00+1.658876995.92162,827.60
Bharat Heavy Ele255.45+0.18363767489.52262,523.94
Hero MotoCorp3,064.55+1.141967439.94261,199.06
Lupin Ltd.1,362.00+1.202682889.79261,146.99
Nestle India6,216.00+1.44193996.421059,934.67
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,508.05+1.1272870235.451059,052.04
Idea Cellular Ltd.164.15+2.751893193,596.551059,037.37
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Adani Ports & Speci282.00+3.98206486414.01258,375.41
Bharti Infratel Ltd.292.65+0.74327981,890.301055,319.63
Cairn India Ltd.284.25+0.49794591,874.751053,289.77
Adani Enterprises Lt483.60+2.76132561109.98153,186.33
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,112.05+0.45864985.18553,016.88
Cipla653.30+0.4250640160.58252,453.46
Bharat Petroleum717.45+2.08111316723.081051,877.37
Tata Steel490.10+3.31669941971.411047,608.80
Bosch Ltd.14,992.10+0.2668831.401047,075.19
United Spirits Ltd.2,755.15+0.7618010145.331040,040.59
Bank of Baroda927.05+1.6181043430.681039,926.19
Dabur India220.65-0.0970424175.62138,750.55
Oil India Ltd.635.00+3.0936109601.141038,172.39
IndusInd Bank713.80+0.7357901528.291037,709.34
Power Finance Co282.10+1.822278601,320.041037,238.33
MothersonSumiSystems420.20-1.2010408488.19137,057.44
Titan Company395.90-5.7560640688.78135,148.00
Ambuja Cements Ltd.225.70+0.80135381309.71234,950.77
Eicher Motors12,750.00+1.61216027.091034,539.75
Steel Authority83.00-0.362971544,130.531034,283.40
Punj. NationlBak928.90+1.4867237362.071033,632.68
Hindalco Indus.162.75+1.47578387206.49133,606.25
Zee Entertainment En345.50-0.783901496.04133,181.82
Godrej Consumer Prod964.95-0.42162534.04132,846.90
Grasim Inds.3,481.95+1.091434191.861031,985.19
Siemens Ltd.871.75+1.602119371.22231,044.76
Shree Cement8,851.00+1.831232234.841030,836.88
JSW Steel1,263.90+1.3037687241.721030,550.99
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Rural Electrific300.85+2.35167397987.461029,707.73
Cadila Healthcar1,395.00-1.923829102.37528,561.23
Oracle Financial Ser3,378.85+1.5776342.08528,436.40
ACC1,494.35-0.0213844187.951028,086.31
Aurobindo Pharma961.40+1.049175229.15128,024.81
YES Bank Ltd.670.25+1.14214107416.101027,889.10
Ranbaxy Labs.627.10+0.5470953211.95526,582.64
Container Corpor1,345.25+1.613335194.971026,228.34
Tata Power Co.92.85+2.37463977270.48125,114.07
ABB India1,166.00-0.59617742.38224,707.54
Divi's Lab1,857.80+1.44523626.55224,662.30
IDFC L154.10+3.6320293701,590.271024,506.06
Colgate Palm.1,699.90+0.62358413.60123,118.64
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,719.00+0.8181684.701023,029.93
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu5,460.10+0.7237542.061022,965.18
NHPC20.35+1.7562871811,070.671022,528.81
DLF Ltd.124.10+0.161640622356.32222,109.66
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,678.55+2.119673130.081021,834.58
Shriram Trans.Fi941.65+3.8427989226.911021,366.98
Pidilite Inds.414.90+0.41858151.26121,267.77
Reliance Power L75.90+4.2615352592,796.631021,226.42
RelianceCommu.Ltd103.85+1.616086541,021.00521,206.17
Castrol India416.00+0.5455681247.30520,575.36
Cummins India Lt731.55+1.28954355.44220,278.57
Marico Ltd.314.45+1.813649564.49120,278.03
Glenmark Pharma713.50+0.254525227.13119,355.11
Bharat Forge814.15+1.557451146.57218,957.48
United Breweries Ltd700.45-0.06382526.44118,519.90
Canara Bank401.40+3.71165835461.261018,514.98
Emami Ltd.812.40+1.422204622.70118,441.48
Britannia Ind.1,532.95+2.381124523.99218,387.74
LIC Housing Fi362.45+4.92510997100.93218,291.51
Bank of India283.20+3.38313803643.001018,209.76

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you