X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 31 Jul, 16:00

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,577.30-0.6233363195.8715,04,815.75
ONGC395.35-0.851589004,277.7653,38,242.48
Reliance Inds.1,006.00+0.052309283,233.00103,25,239.80
ITC Ltd.356.20-0.70562417795.5012,83,357.10
Coal India Ltd.368.95+0.497109976,316.36102,33,042.10
HDFC Bank833.65-0.61166337481.5422,00,717.91
Infosys3,365.70-0.0726221286.0051,92,518.04
SBI2,439.75-1.26179672746.57101,82,144.42
ICICI Bank1,473.00-1.113336121,156.22101,70,311.21
HDFC1,067.35-1.6084660313.3921,67,248.41
Sun Pharma.790.70+0.0350553207.1211,63,769.78
Bharti Airtel372.60-0.113228191,998.7051,48,943.12
Hindustan Unilever L685.50-1.04150129216.3111,48,280.51
Tata Motors Ltd.446.90-0.99258479643.7821,43,852.64
L & T1,504.10-1.33523750185.5421,39,535.36
Wipro Ltd543.65-1.2392535493.4021,34,118.46
NTPC145.00-3.016179068,245.46101,19,559.17
HCL Technologies1,554.90-2.6684992140.0021,08,843.00
Axis Bank Ltd.391.85-2.52409112471.37292,353.17
Sesa Sterlite290.35-0.43390005296.50186,088.78
Indian Oil Corp331.40+2.241198202,427.951080,462.26
Maruti Suzuki India2,524.50-1.07109850151.04576,260.10
Kotak Mahindra Bank955.60-1.9553746385.23573,625.16
Mahi. & Mahi1,198.00-1.7325847295.16570,720.34
Power Grid Corpo132.75-1.486705195,231.591069,449.36
Hind. Zinc161.55-1.7375918845.06268,259.72
NMDC Ltd.170.00-1.39176569396.47167,399.90
UltraTech Cement2,426.95-1.5012844274.361066,585.80
Asian Paints Ltd.629.15-2.046571295.92160,348.07
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,078.20-0.1330898289.371060,136.87
Cairn India Ltd.316.00-1.101519391,874.201059,224.72
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Bharat Heavy Ele228.40-1.10384307489.52255,903.18
Idea Cellular Ltd.156.70+0.294660533,544.061055,535.42
GAIL (India) Ltd.433.90+0.17500951,268.481055,039.35
Adani Ports & Speci260.70-1.041093381414.01253,966.20
Tata Steel553.40+1.561113939971.411053,757.83
Lupin Ltd.1,182.05+0.7314707189.71253,020.85
Hero MotoCorp2,596.05-0.201925439.94251,843.12
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,150.30-0.3344607234.391050,400.88
Nestle India5,125.05-1.06199396.421049,415.73
Bharti Infratel Ltd.259.95+2.77176401,890.001049,130.55
Adani Enterprises Lt435.20-1.02201386109.98147,863.30
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,807.40-0.5312485585.17547,821.25
Bosch Ltd.13,391.65-0.0977831.401042,049.78
Bharat Petroleum580.75+1.3496105723.081041,992.87
Hindalco Indus.191.60-0.52892712206.48139,561.57
Bank of Baroda870.65-1.75122784430.681037,497.15
Cipla456.30+1.92318432160.58236,636.33
Steel Authority87.95+0.695015354,130.531036,328.01
Dabur India206.70+3.22199616175.62136,300.65
Power Finance Co268.05+1.783642641,320.041035,383.67
DLF Ltd.198.40-0.871209768356.32235,346.94
Punj. NationlBak956.35-1.9387305362.071034,626.56
United Spirits Ltd.2,356.05-0.2631810145.331034,240.47
Oil India Ltd.565.30-0.4124509601.141033,982.44
MothersonSumiSystems364.55+1.456246488.19132,149.66
Ambuja Cements Ltd.206.45-1.36144782309.45231,942.98
Siemens Ltd.876.95-1.083213371.22231,229.94
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Titan Company341.05-0.517591288.78130,278.42
Rural Electrific305.75-1.43257327987.461030,191.59
Grasim Inds.3,220.90-1.26909091.841029,580.75
IndusInd Bank560.35-0.29101555526.341029,493.46
Godrej Consumer Prod840.00-0.791133534.04128,593.60
JSW Steel1,179.80-0.1140495241.721028,518.13
Zee Entertainment En290.85-1.424124596.04127,933.23
Oracle Financial Ser3,305.95+0.0398042.07527,816.26
RelianceCommu.Ltd135.00+0.0413788301,021.00527,567.00
ACC1,394.50-1.0716267187.951026,209.63
Reliance Power L92.50-1.869970722,796.631025,868.83
Shree Cement7,360.00+1.7591734.841025,642.24
Container Corpor1,303.95-0.298515194.971025,423.11
NHPC22.85-0.87103875611,070.671025,296.48
Jindal St & Pwr275.00-0.9220510691.49125,159.75
Ranbaxy Labs.579.15-1.2570882211.78524,529.90
Tata Power Co.97.95-1.66876754237.33123,246.47
IDFC L152.30-2.5612105711,516.831023,101.32
Eicher Motors8,478.95-0.2370727.051022,935.56
Cadila Healthcar1,118.55-4.02211677102.37522,901.19
YES Bank Ltd.541.05-0.13176203414.711022,437.88
ABB India1,040.00-0.42488242.38222,037.60
Colgate Palm.1,564.90-0.991036113.60121,282.64
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,495.00+0.1058684.701021,132.65
Aurobindo Pharma712.95+4.5519823329.15120,782.49
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu4,900.00+0.8560042.061020,609.40
Shriram Trans.Fi898.50-1.718969226.911020,387.86
Divi's Lab1,474.55-1.12532426.55219,574.65
Reliance Infrastruct741.15-1.33254270262.581019,461.12
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,476.90+3.8027691130.081019,211.52
Pidilite Inds.371.85+3.312314451.26119,061.03
United Breweries Ltd704.80-0.161156126.44118,634.91
Canara Bank399.60-0.40137241461.261018,431.95
Glenmark Pharma658.60-0.254499727.12117,863.21
Bank of India274.80-2.19405837643.001017,669.64
Cummins India Lt624.55-0.121756855.44217,312.53
Bharat Forge722.90+0.3311304346.57216,832.73
Essar Oil Ltd.115.00+1.912661431,450.001016,675.00
Castrol India336.70+1.7568378247.30516,653.18
Sun TV Network Ltd.422.50+4.1796322197.04516,649.88

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta