X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 23 Feb, 16:00

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,462.55+2.2056426197.0414,85,220.85
Reliance Inds.1,190.00-1.466941083,239.00103,85,441.00
HDFC Bank1,395.00-0.30106360511.0723,56,471.33
Infosys1,007.95+1.62830531,148.0052,31,425.32
HDFC1,385.10-0.6958464315.7422,18,665.74
ITC Ltd.264.95+0.553049010803.6712,12,932.37
SBI272.00+0.07644952776.2812,11,148.16
Coal India Ltd.328.50+0.157138306,207.41102,03,913.42
Hindustan Unilever L858.35-0.7562682216.3911,85,738.36
Maruti Suzuki India6,073.30-0.10135464151.0051,83,413.66
ONGC195.20-0.201558884,277.7651,67,003.75
ICICI Bank284.45-0.5227292621,164.3321,65,596.83
Sun Pharma.678.20+1.16139291240.6611,63,215.61
Tata Motors Ltd.460.05-0.02196158679.1821,56,228.38
Kotak Mahindra Bank801.10+0.6915249916.2551,46,801.58
Bharti Airtel366.05+1.3621395081,998.7051,46,324.83
L&T1,485.00+0.5227981186.2421,38,283.20
NTPC165.30-0.781181908,245.46101,36,297.45
Hind. Zinc302.20-0.0379527845.0621,27,688.57
Axis Bank Ltd.527.65+0.61550392475.7821,25,522.66
HCL Technologies842.60+0.6956942281.8621,18,747.62
Wipro Ltd478.70+1.0916737494.1021,18,262.84
L&T Technology Serv778.65-0.07590300.0021,16,797.50
Power Grid Corpo199.80-0.751219155,231.59101,04,527.17
UltraTech Cement3,782.95+0.222272274.42101,03,811.71
Asian Paints Ltd.1,008.80-1.108207995.92196,764.10
Indian Oil Corp388.50-0.28508882,427.951094,325.86
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,812.05+0.4412766289.371081,372.29
IndusInd Bank1,336.70+0.6912840593.641079,351.86
Vedanta264.50+0.38366508296.50178,424.25
Mahi. & Mahi1,309.90-0.1112066296.32577,629.91
Bosch Ltd.21,895.15-0.7989131.401068,750.77
Eicher Motors24,770.00-1.05505727.151067,250.55
GAIL (India) Ltd.517.10-0.35888171,268.481065,593.10
Lupin Ltd.1,455.00+0.032033590.10265,547.75
Hero MotoCorp3,177.20+0.393540139.94263,448.68
Adani Ports & Speci297.45-0.87195406414.19261,600.41
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.3,861.05+2.973314279.57561,444.75
YES Bank Ltd.1,449.25+0.0723633422.981061,300.38
Nestle India6,349.80-0.7385896.421061,224.77
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Shree Cement16,270.00+0.9838134.841056,684.68
Godrej Consumer Prod1,664.00-2.31503634.05156,659.20
NMDC Ltd.142.85+0.5674239396.47156,635.74
Bharti Infratel Ltd.298.10-0.771308091,896.701056,540.63
Cairn India Ltd.286.35-0.88618921,874.861053,686.62
Bharat Petroleum718.50+0.64117061723.081051,953.30
ICICI Pru Life357.00+1.55554781,435.321051,240.92
Zee Entertainment En520.05+0.502156696.04149,945.60
Tech Mahindra Ltd.511.35+0.77116178483.04549,400.50
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,890.15-0.311427582.90547,918.69
Cipla591.60+0.6437139160.65247,520.27
Dabur India269.70-0.0932627175.91147,442.93
Grasim Inds.1,023.35-2.328635191.88247,012.70
Tata Steel483.65+0.07217668971.411046,982.24
MothersonSumiSystems350.40-0.3042668132.29146,354.42
JSW Steel185.40+0.19128485239.39144,382.91
Cadila Healthcar430.05-1.04149666102.40144,037.12
Idea Cellular Ltd.121.75+8.2747076983,600.361043,834.38
Siemens Ltd.1,217.05+0.09754471.22243,341.58
Aurobindo Pharma667.15-1.5814945458.52139,041.62
Bank of Baroda168.15+0.27468400462.09238,850.22
Britannia Ind.3,236.000.00683124.00238,832.00
Titan Company435.50-1.055245988.78138,663.69
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
Bharat Heavy Ele153.50-0.52511949489.52237,570.66
Hindalco Indus.182.10+1.17644695204.89137,310.47
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Indiabulls Housing F864.90-0.707395084.12236,375.57
Bharat Electroni1,507.10-0.21106795240.001036,170.40
Ambuja Cements Ltd.231.90-0.47127012310.38235,988.56
Power Finance Co135.65-1.381541002,640.081035,812.69
Pidilite Inds.691.10-0.581757951.27135,432.70
Marico Ltd.271.50-0.5312181129.04135,034.36
United Spirits2,377.30-0.834688145.331034,549.30
NHPC30.15-0.5024203811,070.671033,378.07
Piramal Enterprises1,880.00-0.95255034.51232,439.40
Oracle Financial Ser3,649.95+0.2033942.41530,958.88
UPL710.25+0.261533685.72230,441.32
InterGlobe Aviation841.80-0.7610906361.471030,428.38
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Punj. NationlBak142.00-0.04194610425.59230,216.89
PetronetLNG401.50+1.0448069750.001030,112.50
LIC Housing Fi565.00+0.97155749100.93228,513.46
Sun TV Network Ltd.705.00+1.2049693197.04527,782.64
ACC1,437.40-0.799040187.951027,015.93
DLF Ltd.148.50+1.75624171356.63226,479.78
Glenmark Pharma933.05-1.211656328.22126,326.94
Ashok Leyland90.60-1.95747894284.59125,783.67
Havells India409.10-0.6644285162.46125,552.39
ABB India1,199.25-1.06392242.38225,412.11
Bharat Forge1,070.40+0.606962446.57224,924.26
Alkem Laboratories2,073.85+2.551193923.91224,792.88
Steel Authority59.95-0.913214584,130.531024,762.53
Cummins India Lt883.95-0.56761155.44224,503.09
Emami Ltd.1,077.50-0.06252922.70124,459.25
Colgate Palm.895.00-0.652694527.20124,344.00
Container Corpor1,189.00-1.7711400194.971023,181.93
Tata Power Co.84.95+1.0794952270.48122,977.28
Bajaj Holdings & Inv2,060.05+1.451180111.291022,926.30

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta