X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 28 Sep, 16:01

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,407.00+0.40272060197.0414,74,275.28
Reliance Inds.1,112.65+0.888805263,236.00103,60,053.54
HDFC Bank1,297.35-0.03138577507.0123,28,884.71
Infosys1,035.40-0.737076101,148.0052,37,727.84
HDFC1,422.95+0.3734288315.2022,24,256.92
ONGC250.90-3.695756674,277.7652,14,658.00
Coal India Ltd.328.70-0.99736586,316.36102,07,618.75
ITC Ltd.248.95-1.93436788804.7212,00,335.04
SBI251.15-1.282479583776.2811,94,962.72
Hindustan Unilever L887.20-0.9781188216.3811,91,972.34
Sun Pharma.768.50-1.49310965240.6611,84,947.21
Tata Motors Ltd.534.60-3.39475323679.1821,81,544.81
Maruti Suzuki India5,573.95-0.5028526151.0051,68,333.29
ICICI Bank260.30-0.193704861,163.1721,51,386.58
Kotak Mahindra Bank789.15-0.7420523917.1951,44,760.10
Indian Oil Corp588.80+0.882332542,427.95101,42,957.70
L&T1,470.85-1.7392479186.0621,36,833.18
Axis Bank Ltd.549.15+1.49568352475.0621,30,439.60
Bharti Airtel321.60+2.421565561,998.7051,28,556.38
Future Retail L148.35+2.5265461,719.1521,27,517.95
NTPC152.05-3.0928614748,245.46101,25,372.22
Wipro Ltd480.60-0.191078595493.8021,18,660.14
Asian Paints Ltd.1,194.15+0.032749395.9211,14,542.87
HCL Technologies795.55-0.1824306282.0821,12,204.37
UltraTech Cement3,965.00-0.55980274.41101,08,803.57
Hind. Zinc230.10+0.5258912845.06297,224.15
Power Grid Corpo176.65+0.48912175,231.591092,416.04
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,908.10+1.2921055289.371084,151.69
Mahi. & Mahi1,383.40-1.8633715296.32581,985.82
Bosch Ltd.23,209.60+2.00100431.401072,878.14
Eicher Motors25,741.80+4.58452727.161069,914.73
Hero MotoCorp3,450.450.00902139.94268,905.49
Bharti Infratel Ltd.363.10+1.30281341,896.701068,869.18
Lupin Ltd.1,497.00+0.558466790.18267,499.73
IndusInd Bank1,199.10-1.8524178531.191063,694.99
Nestle India6,415.00-0.65102496.421061,853.43
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Shree Cement16,747.60-1.2266134.841058,348.64
Adani Ports & Speci270.50+2.27217582414.19256,019.20
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,204.90+0.474430385.30554,675.59
Godrej Consumer Prod1,600.25-0.57683734.05154,488.51
YES Bank Ltd.1,238.00-0.6639997421.091052,130.94
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.3,230.75-1.261557379.56551,407.69
Aurobindo Pharma868.25+1.1423584858.52150,809.99
Zee Entertainment En525.55-0.222052796.04150,473.82
Vedanta167.80-1.29415054296.50149,752.70
Dabur India277.40-1.6358021175.91148,797.43
Cipla605.30-0.3558540160.62248,611.64
GAIL (India) Ltd.374.90+0.468288301,268.481047,555.32
Grasim Inds.4,880.70+1.05445593.361045,566.22
Siemens Ltd.1,270.50-0.23949171.22245,245.05
Bharat Petroleum616.60+1.07104155723.081044,585.11
Tech Mahindra Ltd.452.25-0.4889513483.55543,737.10
JSW Steel1,754.00-0.2924904239.871042,073.20
MothersonSumiSystems315.25-1.1398724132.29141,704.42
NMDC Ltd.104.95-0.24203352396.47141,609.53
Britannia Ind.3,412.20-0.582950724.00240,946.40
Cadila Healthcar398.80+0.3362894102.40140,837.12
Ambuja Cements Ltd.259.90+0.7454771310.38240,333.88
Bank of Baroda168.35+2.65496476462.09238,896.43
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
Cairn India Ltd.201.25+4.412183361,874.861037,731.56
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Tata Steel370.55-0.36361629971.411035,995.60
Titan Company404.05-1.312473688.78135,871.56
Pidilite Inds.694.05-1.362539551.27135,583.94
Bharat Heavy Ele143.75+1.88601283489.52235,184.25
Divi's Lab1,314.00-0.771508253.09234,880.13
InterGlobe Aviation936.65+1.5567672361.201033,832.17
United Spirits2,314.40+0.261625145.331033,635.18
Piramal Enterprises1,873.35-1.82851134.51232,324.65
Hindalco Indus.156.10+4.211745475204.89131,983.33
ACC1,616.70+0.6310951187.991030,392.34
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
UPL699.05+2.226631585.72229,961.28
Idea Cellular Ltd.81.10-1.643277463,600.801029,202.52
Indiabulls Housing F815.20+0.431891371.13228,993.28
LIC Housing Fi567.80-0.9863284100.93228,654.77
NHPC25.60-1.7319983311,070.671028,340.92
Oracle Financial Ser3,318.35-1.39259342.32528,086.51
Torrent Pharmac1,651.00+0.671152185.00528,067.00
DLF Ltd.156.05+1.66832995356.78227,837.76
Punj. NationlBak139.80+0.32573439392.72227,451.13
Glenmark Pharma944.05+0.704495828.22126,638.26
Emami Ltd.1,168.00+0.41657922.70126,513.60
Container Corpor1,357.00+0.726187194.971026,457.43
Shriram Trans.Fi1,159.75-2.3618569226.911026,315.89
Havells India419.00+2.4818961862.49126,183.31
PetronetLNG344.45+0.1578464750.001025,833.75
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu6,103.25+0.028942.061025,670.27
Cummins India Lt899.40-0.40885955.44224,931.37
ABB India1,161.00+0.621436242.38224,601.59
Rural Electrific248.90-0.161264489987.461024,577.88
IDFC Bank71.95+0.079894913,394.851024,425.92
Oil India Ltd.403.55-0.1222284601.141024,259.00
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,824.10+0.321237084.701023,920.13
Castrol India474.80+0.75120184247.30523,483.61
Ashok Leyland81.90+0.68632560284.59123,307.76
United Breweries Ltd876.00-0.03598126.44123,161.44
P&G Hygiene&Health6,900.00-0.1026432.461022,397.40

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta