X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 20 Sep, 16:01

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
HDFC Bank1,849.15-0.1332238514.7824,75,952.72
Tata Consultancy2,491.35-0.2817967191.0014,75,847.85
YES Bank Ltd.1,878.55+0.7958745457.4924,29,708.92
ITC Ltd.271.20+1.275491721,212.1413,28,732.37
HDFC1,766.60+0.7827882318.5822,81,401.71
Reliance Inds.847.10+0.857457563,252.00102,75,476.92
Hindustan Unilever L1,258.70-1.6631376216.4312,72,420.44
Maruti Suzuki India8,122.05-0.326938151.0052,45,285.91
SBI270.55+1.03762200863.2112,33,541.47
ONGC167.55+0.9612191166,416.6352,15,021.27
Infosys912.00+0.081222481,148.0052,09,395.20
Indian Oil Corp413.80-1.003538334,855.90102,00,937.14
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,025.45-0.8734442951.7551,95,194.41
ICICI Bank290.80-1.216079141,282.7821,86,516.21
Coal India Ltd.256.40-0.706756806,207.41101,59,157.99
Bharti Airtel396.25+0.394120161,998.7051,58,396.98
Wipro Ltd292.00+1.07234853973.2021,42,087.20
Tata Motors Ltd.415.50-1.98453886679.1821,41,099.65
NTPC167.45-0.861824338,245.46101,38,070.23
Hind. Zinc304.75-1.0931431845.0021,28,756.88
HCL Technologies884.30-1.0735088285.3621,26,171.92
Axis Bank Ltd.519.35-0.2972279479.4021,24,488.20
Sun Pharma.506.45-1.96496925239.9311,21,512.55
Asian Paints Ltd.1,238.75-1.144527995.9211,18,820.90
UltraTech Cement4,196.95+0.249389274.52101,15,214.67
L&T1,235.20+0.72187217186.4021,15,120.64
Power Grid Corpo212.50-1.359417045,231.59101,11,171.29
IndusInd Bank1,727.75-1.0529423598.52101,03,409.29
Vedanta323.10-0.021021865296.50195,799.15
Bajaj Auto Ltd.3,093.00-0.737125289.371089,502.14
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.5,606.60-0.51601379.57589,223.43
Eicher Motors32,246.45-0.34108927.221087,774.84
Adani Ports & Speci410.00+1.011657960414.19284,908.95
Hero MotoCorp3,858.10-2.292032439.94277,046.26
Mahi. & Mahi1,292.85-0.0949591296.63576,699.62
Bharti Infratel Ltd.395.95-0.26488721,849.601073,234.91
GAIL (India) Ltd.416.85-0.793397881,691.301070,501.84
Nestle India7,220.00-0.72122096.421069,615.24
Avenue Supermarts1,083.70+0.3866172624.081067,632.04
Tata Steel687.65+1.64649972971.411066,799.01
Bosch Ltd.21,788.60-0.3127830.521066,498.81
Bharat Petroleum496.10-2.042283021,311.251065,051.11
Shree Cement18,300.70-0.96331034.841063,759.64
JSW Steel259.20-0.96269009239.87162,174.30
ICICI Pru Life413.60-2.331286401,435.361059,366.49
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Grasim Inds.1,221.20-0.133534993.38257,017.83
Titan Company630.45-1.513228888.78155,971.35
Ambuja Cements Ltd.280.10-1.4438802397.13255,618.06
Indiabulls Housing F1,307.00-0.1310638784.87255,462.22
Dabur India314.65+0.0251480176.15155,425.60
Cairn India Ltd.285.40+0.903014751,875.861053,537.04
Zee Entertainment En546.50+0.263055496.04152,485.86
Britannia Ind.4,370.40+0.16302824.00252,444.80
Hindalco Indus.244.80-0.75505274209.03151,170.54
Siemens Ltd.1,433.05+1.922483371.22251,033.78
Cadila Healthcar486.55+0.4066193102.40149,822.72
Piramal Enterprises2,807.80+1.032402434.51248,448.59
MothersonSumiSystems344.90+1.00801259140.36148,410.16
Cipla574.40+0.1664378160.91246,213.35
Lupin Ltd.1,002.20-0.3623926890.34245,269.37
Aurobindo Pharma745.85-0.3421917958.59143,699.35
Pidilite Inds.851.25-0.142677551.27143,643.59
Tech Mahindra Ltd.447.20+0.1782372487.51543,602.89
Marico Ltd.330.50-0.3314948129.05142,651.03
UPL831.75-0.4267127101.38242,161.41
NMDC Ltd.130.95-1.32189536316.39141,431.27
InterGlobe Aviation1,137.00-0.9429829361.601041,113.81
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,313.60+3.339774382.90538,359.49
United Spirits2,628.90-1.3814964145.301038,197.92
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
L&T Finance Holdings207.70-0.813428901,821.221037,826.74
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Power Finance Co133.30-0.863410682,640.081035,192.27
Ashok Leyland119.30+0.97514700292.65134,913.60
Bank of Baroda148.40+2.8480140146462.09234,287.08
DLF Ltd.190.00-0.50315596356.80233,896.00
ACC1,787.50-1.5913916187.991033,603.21
Container Corpor1,363.60+0.636188243.721033,233.66
Rural Electrific168.25-0.129628091,974.921033,228.03
Sun TV Network Ltd.841.30-1.1565340197.04533,153.95
Bharat Heavy Ele133.90-0.52480305489.52232,773.36
LIC Housing Fi648.70-0.2066517100.93232,737.49
Havells India515.15+0.887096262.46132,176.27
Godrej Consumer Prod942.00-1.34967434.05132,075.10
Bajaj Holdings & Inv2,848.90-0.061678111.291031,705.41
ABB India1,466.60+1.822352342.38231,077.25
TVS Motor Co. Ltd.653.00-0.962375947.51131,024.03
Punj. NationlBak145.40+0.90607726425.59230,940.39
Colgate Palm.1,135.95-0.69963527.20130,897.84
Oracle Financial Ser3,567.25-0.6249942.65530,425.79
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Bharat Forge1,265.45-0.203090146.57229,466.00
Idea Cellular Ltd.80.15-3.4327948773,606.401028,905.30
NHPC28.15-0.5330835510,259.321028,879.99
P&G Hygiene&Health8,417.90-0.2614432.461027,324.50
PNB Housing Finance1,637.25+0.2914021166.591027,274.95
MRF Ltd64,025.00-0.288994.241027,146.60
Vakrangee508.85-0.939114152.94126,938.62
Kansai Nerolac Paint487.35-1.691032753.89126,263.29

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta