X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 24 Mar, 13:25

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,501.55+0.0351231197.0414,92,905.41
Reliance Inds.1,285.15-0.17972993,239.00104,16,260.09
HDFC Bank1,398.00+0.2272217511.0723,57,237.93
ITC Ltd.263.80-0.3828130031,212.1413,19,762.53
ONGC191.10+0.713271876,416.6352,45,243.60
Infosys1,024.00+1.231219911,148.0052,35,110.40
HDFC1,371.70+0.03114707315.7422,16,550.28
SBI273.200.00274144776.2812,12,079.70
Coal India Ltd.317.00-0.383987166,316.36102,00,228.61
Hindustan Unilever L871.50+0.1430455216.4311,88,618.75
Indian Oil Corp374.00-0.15725154,855.90101,81,610.66
Maruti Suzuki India5,958.05-0.0625639151.0051,79,933.11
Sun Pharma.686.20+0.1252465240.6611,65,140.89
Tata Motors Ltd.468.75+0.2571983679.1821,59,182.81
ICICI Bank271.00-0.8210768351,164.3321,57,766.72
Kotak Mahindra Bank830.00+0.62619218919.6351,52,658.58
L&T1,491.00+0.95133100186.5421,39,065.57
Bharti Airtel340.20-2.692598391,998.7051,35,991.55
NTPC157.55-0.441655438,245.46101,29,907.22
Wipro Ltd490.90-0.599345494.1021,21,276.85
Hind. Zinc284.25-2.64133811845.0621,20,104.15
HCL Technologies845.95+0.1032904281.8621,19,219.73
Axis Bank Ltd.491.20+0.64225272478.2821,17,465.57
L&T Technology Serv769.95+0.632185300.0021,15,492.50
UltraTech Cement3,794.90+0.192580274.42101,04,139.65
Asian Paints Ltd.1,067.80+0.583449695.9211,02,423.38
Power Grid Corpo192.50-0.9011082435,231.59101,00,708.11
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,850.45-0.503268289.371082,483.47
IndusInd Bank1,337.85+1.0230468597.421079,925.83
Mahi. & Mahi1,302.85-0.0818214296.63577,292.88
Vedanta248.15-1.84488499296.50173,576.48
Bosch Ltd.22,300.00+1.5380930.521068,059.60
Adani Ports & Speci323.20-0.5858542414.19266,933.10
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.4,151.70+0.26391079.57566,070.15
Hero MotoCorp3,304.40+0.949862039.94265,988.87
Lupin Ltd.1,445.00-0.332423390.10265,097.25
Eicher Motors23,363.00-0.1874227.151063,430.55
YES Bank Ltd.1,464.95+1.1364112422.981061,964.46
Nestle India6,171.75-0.601242296.421059,508.01
Bharti Infratel Ltd.311.95-0.341219911,896.701059,167.56
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Shree Cement15,948.00+0.4410334.841055,562.83
NMDC Ltd.140.10-0.60179029396.47155,545.45
Godrej Consumer Prod1,612.10-0.43328634.05154,892.01
ICICI Pru Life370.05-0.34432571,435.321053,114.02
Cairn India Ltd.279.00-1.40689621,874.861052,308.59
Zee Entertainment En506.50-0.061302396.04148,644.26
Dabur India273.45-0.4412006176.15148,168.22
GAIL (India) Ltd.378.50-0.248308791,268.481048,011.97
Tech Mahindra Ltd.491.75-1.61103726483.04547,506.98
Cipla590.00+0.0763532160.65247,391.75
MothersonSumiSystems355.70-0.2581363132.29147,055.55
Grasim Inds.1,003.35-0.571997393.37246,841.39
Tata Steel471.00+0.32101346971.411045,753.41
Bharat Petroleum624.75-1.14137992723.081045,174.42
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,722.80+0.525246482.90545,144.02
Cadila Healthcar437.25-0.4836523102.40144,774.40
Siemens Ltd.1,196.45-0.62368071.22242,607.98
JSW Steel176.65-0.06158402239.39142,288.24
Bharat Heavy Ele166.50-1.5478321489.52240,752.54
Aurobindo Pharma692.75+0.904470858.52140,539.73
Bank of Baroda169.80+4.72969862462.09239,231.44
Titan Company437.00-0.601476388.78138,796.86
Hindalco Indus.187.50-0.74578263204.89138,416.88
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
Idea Cellular Ltd.104.80+0.8712308403,601.691037,745.70
Britannia Ind.3,127.90+1.82597524.00237,534.80
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Indiabulls Housing F854.55+0.613288684.75236,211.51
Marico Ltd.280.00+0.0510473129.02136,125.60
Ambuja Cements Ltd.232.40-0.2119422310.38236,066.16
UPL704.65+0.3280311101.39235,722.23
Pidilite Inds.684.25+0.322121751.27135,081.50
Power Finance Co130.90-0.684331122,640.081034,558.65
NHPC30.20+0.83167005011,070.671033,433.42
Oracle Financial Ser3,892.00-1.19313642.53533,105.35
United Spirits2,240.00-1.276831145.331032,553.92
Piramal Enterprises1,871.80-1.19302934.51232,297.91
InterGlobe Aviation874.55+0.2213569361.471031,612.18
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Punj. NationlBak141.80+0.32332206425.59230,174.33
Sun TV Network Ltd.746.20+0.5740601197.04529,406.25
LIC Housing Fi565.80-0.41472027100.93228,553.83
PetronetLNG378.60-2.71155228750.001028,395.00
Havells India424.15+0.315883562.49126,505.13
ACC1,403.00+0.106894187.991026,375.00
Alkem Laboratories2,188.05+0.24495523.91226,158.14
Colgate Palm.943.25-0.161030727.20125,656.40
ABB India1,197.00+0.36120442.38225,364.43
DLF Ltd.141.95-0.32681094356.63225,311.81
Ashok Leyland87.50+0.29470331284.59124,901.45
Glenmark Pharma881.45-0.681511928.22124,870.99
Steel Authority59.25-0.084222694,130.531024,473.39
Container Corpor1,248.10+2.4828142194.971024,334.21
Cummins India Lt854.00-0.63592855.44223,672.88
Bharat Forge1,009.20-0.562435646.57223,499.22
Torrent Pharmac1,354.50+0.34555985.00523,026.50
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,700.95+0.2851784.701022,877.05
Bajaj Holdings & Inv2,050.05-0.352247111.291022,815.01
Emami Ltd.998.00-1.71680322.70122,654.60

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta