X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 01 Apr, 15:59

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,543.40-0.14174680195.8714,98,175.76
Reliance Inds.834.55+1.192544143,235.00102,69,976.93
ITC Ltd.332.30+2.10357626799.5412,65,687.14
ONGC306.45-0.112299584,277.7652,62,183.91
HDFC Bank1,033.85+1.0857360483.4822,49,922.90
Infosys2,172.25-2.00158123572.0052,48,505.40
Coal India Ltd.362.85+0.12842856,316.36102,29,189.12
Sun Pharma.1,078.55+5.51279767207.1212,23,389.28
HDFC1,333.80+1.7257940314.4122,09,680.03
SBI273.45+2.421182971746.5712,04,149.57
Hindustan Unilever L882.40+1.0950122216.3211,90,880.77
ICICI Bank322.90+2.416157181,158.5121,87,041.44
Tata Motors Ltd.564.55+2.65465374643.7821,81,723.00
L & T1,734.20+0.88107394185.7721,61,081.17
Bharti Airtel402.00+2.064754791,998.7051,60,695.48
Wipro Ltd631.30+0.5667057493.7021,55,836.41
Axis Bank Ltd.569.60+1.64457368472.6521,34,610.72
NTPC147.90+0.371998828,245.46101,21,950.35
Maruti Suzuki India3,642.55-1.5360215151.0451,10,034.15
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,361.00+3.6455802385.8651,05,031.09
Lupin Ltd.2,038.30+1.564385989.84291,560.44
Indian Oil Corp370.00+0.46831552,427.951089,834.15
Bosch Ltd.25,559.45+0.69101331.401080,256.67
UltraTech Cement2,896.40+0.74231908274.401079,477.22
Asian Paints Ltd.821.00+1.516977795.92178,750.32
Power Grid Corpo146.50+0.90492255,231.591076,642.79
Bharti Infratel Ltd.386.00+0.31736091,890.601072,977.16
Mahi. & Mahi1,201.65+1.2259976295.40570,993.48
Hind. Zinc163.45+0.9983846845.06269,062.53
Idea Cellular Ltd.189.25+2.996161133,597.481068,082.31
Adani Enterprises Lt613.00-0.39134060109.98167,417.74
Nestle India6,938.35-0.05132296.421066,899.57
HCL Technologies939.50-4.10278002140.47265,985.78
Adani Ports & Speci310.70+0.8687552414.01264,316.45
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,545.00+1.652613885.18560,392.62
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,018.65+0.0611556289.371058,413.68
Bharat Petroleum804.25-0.7086963723.081058,153.71
Cipla709.45-0.25126934160.58256,961.74
Bharat Heavy Ele231.80-1.34482313489.52256,735.37
Sesa Sterlite190.10+0.34343101296.50156,364.65
Hero MotoCorp2,655.60+0.491212839.94253,032.33
United Spirits Ltd.3,630.20-0.8322770145.331052,757.70
NMDC Ltd.128.80-0.9689662396.47151,065.34
Siemens Ltd.1,414.00+1.381536871.22250,355.37
IndusInd Bank925.35+4.86114681528.511048,905.67
GAIL (India) Ltd.384.60-1.09472801,268.481048,785.74
Dabur India266.75+0.4939408175.65146,854.64
MothersonSumiSystems508.20-1.0010454288.19144,818.16
Eicher Motors16,028.40+0.87440227.101043,436.96
Ambuja Cements Ltd.259.80+1.7844138309.95240,262.51
Cairn India Ltd.213.30-0.261685031,874.831039,990.12
Shree Cement10,930.00+1.5141234.841038,080.12
Power Finance Co281.75+3.301416861,320.041037,192.13
Cadila Healthcar1,789.90+2.9118462102.37536,646.41
Godrej Consumer Prod1,076.05+3.39770134.04136,628.74
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Bank of Baroda169.05+3.52386508430.68236,403.23
Aurobindo Pharma1,247.70+2.257595529.15136,370.46
YES Bank Ltd.847.00+3.73337505417.261035,341.92
Titan Company390.40-0.413333188.78134,659.71
Grasim Inds.3,689.35+1.86297391.861033,890.37
Rural Electrific337.35+1.41109043987.461033,311.96
Zee Entertainment En340.65-0.313431496.04132,716.03
Tata Steel324.00+2.26650669971.411031,473.68
Pidilite Inds.603.05+0.363107551.27130,918.37
Container Corpor1,581.55+0.023929194.971030,835.48
Bharat Forge1,321.85+3.5920930346.57230,779.28
Tech Mahindra Ltd.633.10+0.58129294239.98530,386.27
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
ACC1,583.45+1.469238187.951029,760.94
Steel Authority70.60+3.295297234,130.531029,161.54
DLF Ltd.159.60+0.85389471356.39228,439.92
GlaxoSmithKline Phar3,349.20-1.57425684.701028,367.72
Bharat Electroni3,496.15+4.458424780.001027,969.20
Oracle Financial Ser3,260.90+0.10158742.29527,580.69
Oil India Ltd.458.50+1.0717170601.141027,562.27
Punj. NationlBak151.70+5.06896522362.07227,463.01
IDFC L172.55+3.4213004031,591.001027,452.71
Hindalco Indus.132.15+2.32759131206.52127,291.62
Colgate Palm.2,001.90-0.57991613.60127,225.84
ABB India1,275.85+1.50492542.38227,035.26
United Breweries Ltd999.95-0.25323626.44126,438.68
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu6,245.75-0.86122142.061026,269.62
Britannia Ind.2,180.10+1.00887723.99226,150.30
Shriram Trans.Fi1,146.00+2.856715226.911026,003.89
Marico Ltd.388.00+0.254287264.49125,022.24
Cummins India Lt886.00+0.982055455.44224,559.92
Divi's Lab1,802.00+0.66281526.55223,921.55
P&G Hygiene&Health7,205.70-0.0233932.461023,389.70
Castrol India468.80-1.1836259247.30523,186.85
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,437.00+3.422070479.56522,865.54
Emami Ltd.997.35-0.81694122.70122,639.85
LIC Housing Fi445.75+1.94134740100.93222,495.35
NHPC20.00+0.5047087411,070.671022,141.34
Hind. Petrol653.05+0.45143030338.631022,114.23
JSW Steel912.15+0.5045420241.721022,048.49
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,667.00+0.262360130.131021,692.67
Glenmark Pharma788.60+0.334568127.13121,393.14
Ashok Leyland74.15+0.821393807284.59121,102.20

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta