X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 28 Aug, 15:59

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,570.65-0.2740402195.8715,03,513.22
Reliance Inds.871.20+0.192392633,236.00102,81,920.32
ITC Ltd.327.55+0.51390299801.5512,62,547.70
HDFC Bank1,027.75+0.47100376502.2922,58,114.27
Infosys1,110.70+2.451703001,148.0052,55,016.72
Coal India Ltd.357.40-1.001865126,316.36102,25,746.71
Sun Pharma.884.95-2.00337458240.6212,12,936.67
ONGC243.55+5.556308134,277.7652,08,369.69
HDFC1,200.65+0.4681830315.2021,89,222.44
SBI249.25-0.081555322756.6211,88,587.54
Hindustan Unilever L856.90-0.13195618216.3811,85,416.02
ICICI Bank283.55-0.027298671,161.0121,64,602.19
L & T1,616.90-0.24201888186.0621,50,420.21
Bharti Airtel362.25+4.291567011,998.7051,44,805.82
Wipro Ltd563.05+2.2464765493.8021,39,017.05
HCL Technologies949.95+3.9694519281.2021,33,562.97
Maruti Suzuki India4,208.00+0.1935791151.0451,27,115.26
Axis Bank Ltd.508.05-0.21625553475.0621,20,677.12
Tata Motors Ltd.340.40+1.701058627679.1821,15,596.44
NTPC121.60+2.062887748,245.46101,00,264.79
Indian Oil Corp405.35-0.942359172,427.951098,416.95
Lupin Ltd.1,862.70-1.899426789.98283,802.87
Asian Paints Ltd.856.30+0.1710995595.92182,136.30
UltraTech Cement2,944.80+1.479151274.411080,808.26
Adani Ports & Speci362.60+1.58297823414.19275,092.65
Bosch Ltd.23,657.80+2.48611231.401074,285.49
Bharti Infratel Ltd.389.65-0.64187496111,896.301073,889.33
Mahi. & Mahi1,232.75+0.0963215295.86572,944.28
Dr. Reddy's Labs4,178.70+1.14887785.28571,271.91
Power Grid Corpo134.60-0.371371115,231.591070,417.20
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,269.20+3.6539830289.371065,663.84
Bharat Petroleum860.90-2.41131817723.081062,249.96
Nestle India6,117.00+0.94244996.421058,980.11
Kotak Mahindra Bank645.15-0.8580979456.42558,891.87
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Bharat Heavy Ele234.60+1.25330863489.52257,420.70
Hind. Zinc131.90+1.4292664845.06255,731.71
Idea Cellular Ltd.153.75+1.281890843,598.711055,330.17
Cipla659.75-0.21189068160.62252,984.52
Eicher Motors18,903.10+0.47402327.141051,303.01
Tech Mahindra Ltd.516.05-0.63145061480.77549,620.27
Dabur India280.25-1.44150872175.68149,234.32
Hero MotoCorp2,400.95+0.852969539.94247,946.97
United Spirits Ltd.3,278.20+1.8927409145.331047,642.08
Siemens Ltd.1,280.65+2.325877071.22245,606.51
IndusInd Bank846.40-1.40112581531.191044,959.92
Godrej Consumer Prod1,305.55+4.425301234.05144,453.98
Bank of Baroda185.20-1.25920396443.56241,073.66
NMDC Ltd.100.70+3.76429070396.47139,924.53
Cadila Healthcar1,925.00+1.165238102.37539,412.45
Shree Cement11,000.00+1.5756534.841038,324.00
Zee Entertainment En387.00+4.239230696.04137,167.48
GAIL (India) Ltd.289.80+3.172142041,268.481036,760.55
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Britannia Ind.2,971.55+1.022343824.00235,658.60
Oracle Financial Ser4,102.00+0.13326842.32534,719.33
Glenmark Pharma1,175.70-1.528399928.22133,173.55
Ambuja Cements Ltd.206.10-1.90167878310.38231,984.66
Grasim Inds.3,472.00-0.73387191.871031,897.26
Cummins India Lt1,098.00+1.251458355.44230,436.56
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Titan Company341.40-1.617491888.78130,309.49
Divi's Lab2,247.00+1.211318226.55229,828.93
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,825.50+4.69567779.56529,047.36
Pidilite Inds.565.80-0.263950151.27129,008.57
Power Finance Co219.70+0.211813891,320.041029,001.28
GlaxoSmithKline Phar3,375.35+0.49249584.701028,589.21
Vedanta96.35+5.701352423296.50128,567.78
Container Corpor1,453.25-2.6742639194.971028,334.02
YES Bank Ltd.676.15-1.64659105418.111028,270.51
Oil India Ltd.468.00+2.7645494601.141028,133.35
Hind. Petrol829.50-0.35223887338.631028,089.36
Bharat Electroni3,484.50+1.662456480.001027,876.00
MothersonSumiSystems315.05+0.1032396488.19127,784.26
Indiabulls Housing F777.25+0.3414864671.13227,643.56
Bharat Forge1,178.35-0.128484646.57227,437.88
Torrent Pharmac1,611.00+0.491601985.00527,387.00
Cairn India Ltd.145.25+4.017443751,874.851027,232.20
Bajaj Finance L5,060.00-0.88273953.631027,136.78
Aditya Birla Nuvo2,068.75-1.7917066130.141026,922.71
Emami Ltd.1,177.00-4.621207622.70126,717.90
Punj. NationlBak143.20-1.95632375370.91226,557.16
Marico Ltd.410.70-0.263794364.51126,493.64
Colgate Palm.1,944.90+0.03914313.60126,450.64
ABB India1,242.25+3.5020011242.38226,323.28
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu6,250.90+1.6292842.061026,291.29
Ashok Leyland92.20+0.821530527284.59126,239.01
ACC1,369.00-0.1314616187.951025,730.36
Rural Electrific249.15-1.62197301987.461024,602.57
Essar Oil Ltd.165.40+1.633838271,450.001023,983.00
United Breweries Ltd868.80-0.791464226.44122,971.07
JSW Steel931.90+0.1583710241.721022,525.89
UPL520.65+0.1812183185.72222,315.06
Tata Steel228.50+1.171422964971.411022,196.72
LIC Housing Fi438.30-1.65279278100.93222,119.38
Aurobindo Pharma754.75+1.4624493529.20122,038.70
Castrol India442.20-0.7356891247.30521,871.21
Steel Authority52.10+3.174189254,130.531021,520.06
IDFC L131.60+0.1111824451,593.801020,974.41
DLF Ltd.115.05+0.522412043356.46220,505.36

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Buy? Sell? Hold?

Get the Latest Stock Tips