X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 22 Oct, 16:00

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,452.40+0.78124782195.8714,80,351.59
ONGC400.05-1.975432034,277.7653,42,263.58
Reliance Inds.945.95+1.812974383,234.00103,05,920.23
ITC Ltd.349.15-0.65121162795.5012,77,748.83
Coal India Ltd.353.00-0.582335956,316.36102,22,967.51
Infosys3,794.70+0.5432602286.0052,17,056.84
HDFC Bank893.75-0.24266881482.8622,15,778.06
SBI2,575.55-0.35187346746.57101,92,282.84
ICICI Bank1,570.85-0.43990991,156.22101,81,624.82
Tata Motors Ltd.519.45+3.54395148643.7821,67,205.76
Sun Pharma.806.90+1.2586501207.1211,67,125.13
Bharti Airtel409.40-0.35813681,998.7051,63,653.56
Hindustan Unilever L756.50+1.0233264216.3111,63,638.52
HDFC1,030.45+0.89115944313.7721,61,662.15
L & T1,550.65+2.59170120185.5421,43,853.80
Wipro Ltd581.70+1.47140010493.5021,43,534.48
NTPC146.70-0.582035638,245.46101,20,960.90
HCL Technologies1,513.20+0.5455162140.2621,06,120.72
Axis Bank Ltd.424.05+0.25233133471.9321,00,060.96
Maruti Suzuki India3,181.70+3.4444066151.04596,112.79
Indian Oil Corp362.10-2.061448062,427.951087,916.07
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,064.30+4.97131684385.67582,093.72
Mahi. & Mahi1,260.70+2.5880513295.16574,421.64
Sesa Sterlite249.70+0.62211763296.50174,036.05
Power Grid Corpo139.50-0.251517485,231.591072,980.68
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,496.10+3.4332177289.371072,229.65
Hind. Zinc164.95+0.1888179845.06269,696.32
UltraTech Cement2,401.10+0.09152865274.391065,883.78
NMDC Ltd.160.90-1.2098793396.47163,792.02
Lupin Ltd.1,388.30+1.502649389.71262,272.20
Hero MotoCorp3,115.95+4.039906939.94262,225.52
Asian Paints Ltd.641.75-0.4724695495.92161,556.66
GAIL (India) Ltd.481.40+0.18856531,268.481061,064.63
Bharat Heavy Ele242.00+1.89599262489.52259,231.92
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Nestle India5,986.90+0.42116696.421057,725.69
Idea Cellular Ltd.160.30-0.741314153,596.551057,652.70
Bharti Infratel Ltd.296.90+2.17215971,890.001056,114.10
Adani Ports & Speci268.15+2.39231297414.01255,508.39
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,336.75+0.4119641234.391054,771.08
Cairn India Ltd.288.95+3.853158771,874.751054,170.90
Adani Enterprises Lt474.50+2.54122051109.98152,185.51
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,028.05+2.131229585.17551,579.80
Cipla626.90+3.43157283160.58250,333.80
Bharat Petroleum688.75+0.1386848723.081049,802.14
Bosch Ltd.14,955.55+2.24123731.401046,960.43
Tata Steel457.10+0.29412256971.411044,403.15
Bank of Baroda887.85+0.45135330430.681038,237.92
Dabur India214.90+2.68122549175.62137,740.74
United Spirits Ltd.2,591.20+0.4947528145.331037,657.91
IndusInd Bank684.55+0.9454378528.291036,164.09
Power Finance Co272.65-0.942648321,320.041035,990.89
Oil India Ltd.587.45+0.0519732601.141035,313.97
MothersonSumiSystems398.85+1.448343788.19135,174.58
Titan Company393.90+1.105596188.78134,970.44
Steel Authority83.40+1.036004534,130.531034,448.62
Punj. NationlBak931.65+0.02120346362.071033,732.25
Ambuja Cements Ltd.216.60+1.48100734309.45233,513.44
Zee Entertainment En339.50+1.3010427396.04132,605.58
Eicher Motors11,868.10+1.52209027.091032,150.68
Godrej Consumer Prod940.00+0.43190434.04131,997.60
Grasim Inds.3,390.20+1.37405391.851031,138.99
Siemens Ltd.860.95+3.523705271.22230,660.15
Hindalco Indus.148.45+0.27705861206.49130,653.44
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Shree Cement8,520.00-0.273134.841029,683.68
JSW Steel1,199.10+1.9955846241.721028,984.65
Aurobindo Pharma965.60+1.7310860429.15128,147.24
Rural Electrific283.70-0.67211444987.461028,014.24
Cadila Healthcar1,367.20+0.614474102.37527,992.05
ACC1,474.70+2.0915562187.951027,716.99
Oracle Financial Ser3,175.80-0.6390942.08526,727.53
YES Bank Ltd.621.30-0.44139101414.711025,765.93
Container Corpor1,316.50+0.49233830194.971025,667.80
Ranbaxy Labs.597.10+0.9550002211.78525,290.17
Tata Power Co.87.75-0.11207974270.48123,734.62
Divi's Lab1,781.10+2.30517126.55223,644.10
ABB India1,107.50+4.241266242.38223,467.93
Colgate Palm.1,716.30+0.63959413.60123,341.68
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,705.00-0.4692484.701022,911.35
NHPC20.25+3.85112275811,070.671022,418.11
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu5,256.00-0.8420542.061022,106.74
IDFC L145.60+0.488655071,516.831022,085.04
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,675.25+1.6012794130.081021,791.65
DLF Ltd.120.25-0.993634632356.32221,423.74
RelianceCommu.Ltd102.80+1.184732511,021.00520,991.76
Pidilite Inds.408.10+2.085062551.26120,919.21
Shriram Trans.Fi915.70+1.719469226.911020,778.15
Castrol India417.35+1.4140236247.30520,642.13
Reliance Power L72.75+1.327048172,796.631020,345.48
Cummins India Lt705.30+2.284611055.44219,550.92
Marico Ltd.299.70-0.33630264.49119,326.84
Glenmark Pharma704.00-0.351221627.12119,094.59
United Breweries Ltd678.05+0.41317426.44117,927.64
Emami Ltd.784.40+2.172065122.70117,805.88
Canara Bank384.90-1.55170085461.261017,753.90
Hind. Petrol522.30+0.5997775338.631017,686.64
Bharat Forge759.05+0.465191646.57217,674.48
Essar Oil Ltd.120.45+1.01315651,450.001017,465.25
Bank of India267.30-0.21263678643.001017,187.39

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta