X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 12 Feb, 15:59

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,226.50+1.3969019197.0414,38,709.56
Reliance Inds.906.30-1.756812463,239.00102,93,550.57
Infosys1,083.50+0.221628811,148.0052,48,771.60
HDFC Bank973.35-0.28239758505.0222,45,780.61
ITC Ltd.300.25+0.52514255803.6712,41,301.92
Sun Pharma.848.35+2.09619761240.6412,04,146.94
Coal India Ltd.303.50-0.513574116,316.36101,91,701.53
Hindustan Unilever L811.00+1.5390393216.3911,75,492.29
HDFC1,083.65+1.47342924315.7421,71,075.83
ONGC193.55-4.568305284,277.7651,65,592.09
Bharti Airtel325.25+5.402511361,998.7051,30,015.44
Wipro Ltd517.20+0.2178428494.0021,27,748.40
SBI154.95+0.495166258776.2811,20,284.59
Kotak Mahindra Bank622.70-0.99129156916.2551,14,109.78
ICICI Bank194.20-2.5847978521,162.6521,12,893.32
HCL Technologies798.30-1.3376014281.8621,12,504.42
Maruti Suzuki India3,549.40+0.2398958151.0451,07,220.28
NTPC124.05+2.442023388,245.46101,02,284.93
Tata Motors Ltd.298.65+8.342558034679.1821,01,418.55
L & T1,053.70-3.53643607186.24298,120.54
Axis Bank Ltd.390.80+3.521442634475.78292,967.41
Indian Oil Corp364.65-2.282527692,427.951088,535.20
Asian Paints Ltd.856.15+0.107619095.92182,121.91
Lupin Ltd.1,751.00-2.3632951790.10278,882.55
UltraTech Cement2,769.40+2.279989274.421075,997.87
Bharti Infratel Ltd.382.25+7.651242461,896.701072,501.36
Power Grid Corpo138.20+1.2819168585,231.591072,300.57
Mahi. & Mahi1,168.40+3.77244877295.96569,159.93
Hind. Zinc158.60-1.95110457845.06267,013.26
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,311.55-0.8416116289.371066,889.32
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Bharat Petroleum771.15-5.67238083723.081055,760.31
Bosch Ltd.15,895.00-2.22276831.401049,910.30
Hero MotoCorp2,486.50-0.483146439.94249,655.41
Eicher Motors18,000.00+2.12736827.151048,870.00
Nestle India5,056.85-3.21408296.421048,758.15
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,846.45-1.405831085.30548,560.44
IndusInd Bank817.00+0.54131617593.641048,500.39
Dabur India247.00+3.6799895175.91143,449.77
Cipla528.60-2.29226964160.65242,459.80
Tech Mahindra Ltd.430.25-0.21116856483.42541,598.29
GAIL (India) Ltd.325.70-1.991266021,268.481041,314.39
Godrej Consumer Prod1,207.50+1.72980934.05141,115.38
Idea Cellular Ltd.110.00+9.076556723,600.361039,603.96
Aurobindo Pharma659.60+2.8156320458.40138,520.64
Essar Oil Ltd.263.00+0.921475691,451.001038,161.30
Adani Ports & Speci178.70-5.201122681414.19237,007.88
Ranbaxy Labs.859.90+5.63308222212.24536,501.72
Shree Cement10,360.00+1.0333434.841036,094.24
Zee Entertainment En370.20+0.226275496.04135,554.01
Siemens Ltd.994.15+1.614049371.22235,403.67
United Spirits Ltd.2,327.40+0.6320410145.331033,824.10
Bajaj Finance L6,005.90-2.49855953.631032,209.64
Titan Company356.20+0.236891488.78131,623.44
Cadila Healthcar306.30-4.18307048102.40131,365.12
NMDC Ltd.78.70-0.76515615396.47131,202.19
Grasim Inds.3,395.00+0.631035991.881031,193.26
Britannia Ind.2,568.90-2.572194024.00230,826.80
YES Bank Ltd.726.70+1.84439830419.501030,485.07
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Ambuja Cements Ltd.194.65+0.57176352310.38230,207.73
MothersonSumiSystems226.05+2.49538816132.29129,904.15
Pidilite Inds.583.00+0.635786951.27129,890.41
Marico Ltd.228.30-0.1353661129.02129,454.60
Oracle Financial Ser3,432.00+3.72314242.41529,110.22
GlaxoSmithKline Phar3,203.70-0.28122484.701027,135.34
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,703.00+0.48468179.57527,101.54
Bharat Electroni1,118.05-0.3740970240.001026,833.20
InterGlobe Aviation777.50+7.65442905343.721026,723.92
Bank of Baroda114.35-1.381613199462.09226,420.00
Divi's Lab987.60-3.081739753.09226,215.84
Bharat Heavy Ele104.55-13.133171102489.52225,589.66
Indiabulls Housing F602.30-2.109580884.12225,331.26
Cummins India Lt885.25-4.591334955.44224,539.13
JSW Steel1,005.55+0.14185355241.721024,306.15
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu5,670.05-2.1286942.061023,848.23
Ashok Leyland83.20+2.592215482284.59123,677.72
Emami Ltd.1,029.45+1.89610622.70123,368.52
Hind. Petrol688.80+0.78108413338.631023,324.83
ACC1,220.20-1.1422618187.951022,933.66
Colgate Palm.837.05+1.083322327.20122,767.76
Cairn India Ltd.118.70+3.943085231,874.861022,254.59
ABB India1,042.50-3.351461142.38222,090.58
NHPC19.85+0.5178103511,070.671021,975.28
United Breweries Ltd802.50+0.80706926.44121,218.10
Tata Steel217.85-3.181388445971.411021,162.17
Container Corpor1,084.00-1.198343194.971021,134.75
Rajesh Exports L714.00+2.047717929.53121,081.56
Torrent Pharmac1,236.00-2.393643385.00521,012.00
LIC Housing Fi405.00-0.34250616100.93220,438.85
ING Vysya Bank1,027.70-0.3210871191.251019,654.76
Glenmark Pharma690.90-4.0518201028.22119,494.43
Apollo Hospitals1,399.65-1.854494969.56519,471.93
Power Finance Co146.30-2.695150271,320.041019,312.19
Castrol India389.70+0.5349488247.30519,274.56
P&G Hygiene&Health5,875.00-0.27520732.461019,070.25
Oil India Ltd.316.05-3.2753025601.141018,999.03
Vedanta63.30+1.525414022296.50118,768.45
PetronetLNG241.80-1.57112746750.001018,135.00
Shriram Trans.Fi787.10+1.1661425226.911017,860.09

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta