X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 23 Oct, 19:31

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,465.00+0.5129716195.8714,82,819.55
ONGC403.25+0.801075324,277.7653,45,001.34
Reliance Inds.952.55+0.701020823,234.00103,08,054.67
ITC Ltd.350.70+0.4447271795.5012,78,981.85
Coal India Ltd.352.45-0.16509136,316.36102,22,620.11
Infosys3,810.00+0.4017723286.0052,17,932.00
HDFC Bank897.00+0.3629162482.8622,16,562.71
SBI2,580.90+0.2132220746.57101,92,682.25
ICICI Bank1,574.40+0.23165711,156.22101,82,035.28
Sun Pharma.810.45+0.4421117207.1211,67,860.40
Tata Motors Ltd.517.00-0.4770360643.7821,66,417.13
Bharti Airtel411.00+0.39440251,998.7051,64,293.14
Hindustan Unilever L758.50+0.2612758216.3111,64,071.14
HDFC1,031.65+0.1219612313.7721,61,850.41
L & T1,559.10+0.5449717185.5421,44,637.71
Wipro Ltd559.50-3.82139127493.5021,38,056.63
NTPC146.90+0.14756748,245.46101,21,125.81
HCL Technologies1,525.50+0.8111839140.2621,06,983.32
Axis Bank Ltd.423.55-0.12105252471.93299,942.98
Maruti Suzuki India3,167.00-0.467187151.04595,668.74
Indian Oil Corp364.25+0.59348342,427.951088,438.08
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,058.50-0.547575385.67581,646.34
Mahi. & Mahi1,264.90+0.3311156295.16574,669.58
Sesa Sterlite248.90-0.3250932296.50173,798.85
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,535.90+1.598638289.371073,381.34
Power Grid Corpo139.80+0.22443655,231.591073,137.63
Hind. Zinc165.30+0.2127329845.06269,844.21
UltraTech Cement2,438.65+1.343080274.391066,914.12
NMDC Ltd.162.00+0.6822535396.47164,228.14
Asian Paints Ltd.653.00+1.754021995.92162,635.76
Lupin Ltd.1,390.25+0.14497989.71262,359.66
Hero MotoCorp3,114.00-0.061105239.94262,186.58
GAIL (India) Ltd.480.00-0.29104371,268.481060,887.04
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Bharat Heavy Ele239.60-0.99100002489.52258,644.50
Nestle India6,009.95+0.7564996.421057,947.94
Idea Cellular Ltd.161.00+0.44366923,596.551057,904.46
Bharti Infratel Ltd.298.90+0.7418051,890.001056,492.10
Adani Ports & Speci269.10+0.3543750414.01255,705.05
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,362.55+1.105251234.391055,375.81
Cairn India Ltd.289.45+0.17633681,874.751054,264.64
Adani Enterprises Lt474.00-0.1122515109.98152,130.52
Dr. Reddy's Labs3,055.00+0.56515585.17552,038.87
Cipla628.00+0.1837086160.58250,422.12
Bharat Petroleum691.95+0.4613466723.081050,033.52
Bosch Ltd.15,008.95+0.5351031.401047,128.10
Tata Steel458.95+0.40118569971.411044,582.86
Bank of Baroda890.00+0.249210430.681038,330.52
Dabur India215.55+0.3021216175.62137,854.89
United Spirits Ltd.2,602.05+0.4213836145.331037,815.59
IndusInd Bank683.95-0.0910998528.291036,132.39
Oil India Ltd.598.40+1.8610694601.141035,972.22
Power Finance Co272.25-0.15287221,320.041035,938.09
MothersonSumiSystems399.70+0.212593388.19135,249.54
Titan Company395.00+0.281804588.78135,068.10
Steel Authority82.70-0.841069174,130.531034,159.48
Punj. NationlBak934.00+0.257868362.071033,817.34
Ambuja Cements Ltd.217.00+0.1837481309.45233,575.33
Zee Entertainment En337.50-0.59888196.04132,413.50
Godrej Consumer Prod950.00+1.0799634.04132,338.00
Eicher Motors11,884.85+0.1458527.091032,196.06
Grasim Inds.3,415.90+0.76103091.851031,375.04
Hindalco Indus.149.65+0.81105270206.49130,901.23
Siemens Ltd.857.00-0.46550271.22230,519.48
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
Shree Cement8,650.95+1.478934.841030,139.91
JSW Steel1,202.00+0.246237241.721029,054.74
Cadila Healthcar1,376.10+0.651628102.37528,174.27
Aurobindo Pharma963.00-0.273309929.15128,071.45
Rural Electrific284.00+0.1122201987.461028,043.86
ACC1,482.00+0.502953187.951027,854.19
Oracle Financial Ser3,170.65-0.1660942.08526,684.19
Container Corpor1,332.00+1.18710194.971025,970.00
YES Bank Ltd.621.00-0.0525669414.711025,753.49
Ranbaxy Labs.597.85+0.137848211.78525,321.94
Divi's Lab1,813.05+1.79219326.55224,068.24
ABB India1,124.80+1.56336342.38223,834.51
Tata Power Co.88.00+0.28117375270.48123,802.24
Colgate Palm.1,722.25+0.35417513.60123,422.60
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,711.35+0.3345084.701022,965.13
NHPC20.30+0.2553680011,070.671022,473.46
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu5,323.90+1.0315642.061022,392.32
IDFC L146.25+0.451923211,516.831022,183.64
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,690.70+0.925179130.081021,992.63
DLF Ltd.120.00-0.21335821356.32221,379.20
Pidilite Inds.416.25+2.002743551.26121,336.98
Castrol India430.00+3.0331388247.30521,267.80
RelianceCommu.Ltd103.10+0.291247941,021.00521,053.02
Shriram Trans.Fi927.80+1.321669226.911021,052.71
Reliance Power L72.90+0.212435442,796.631020,387.43
Marico Ltd.303.70+1.33336564.49119,584.79
Glenmark Pharma715.20+1.47354027.12119,398.37
Cummins India Lt695.00-1.46899555.44219,265.40
United Breweries Ltd694.10+2.37580126.44118,352.00
Bharat Forge769.90+1.432470246.57217,927.12
Hind. Petrol527.30+0.9638922338.631017,855.96
Canara Bank386.80+0.4920989461.261017,841.54
Emami Ltd.782.00+0.28286022.70117,751.40
Britannia Ind.1,460.00+4.04410823.99217,512.70
Essar Oil Ltd.120.00-0.37160841,450.001017,400.00

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta