X   

Real-Time Quote

Enter Company or MF 
Last updated: 22 Aug, 13:19

Market CapitalizationBSE|NSE

Top 100   |  Group A  |   Group B  |   Group S  |   Group T  |   Group TS  |   Group Z
CompanyCurrent Price (Rs)% ChangeVolumeEquityFace ValueMarket Cap (Rs Cr)
Tata Consultancy2,457.45+1.0527455195.8714,81,340.73
ONGC427.20+0.283144874,277.7653,65,491.81
Reliance Inds.999.70+0.49912573,233.00103,23,203.01
ITC Ltd.342.90-0.82116617795.5012,72,776.95
Coal India Ltd.358.55-1.701052586,316.36102,26,473.09
Infosys3,592.00+1.3821267286.0052,05,462.40
HDFC Bank840.00+1.00101947481.5422,02,246.80
SBI2,527.55+2.42255897746.57101,88,699.30
ICICI Bank1,547.05+0.18601241,156.22101,78,873.02
Sun Pharma.858.00+0.01114527207.1211,77,708.96
Tata Motors Ltd.514.50+0.37170253643.7821,65,612.41
HDFC1,047.95-1.6070574313.3921,64,208.53
Hindustan Unilever L704.45-0.8128846216.3111,52,379.58
Bharti Airtel366.00-1.371168171,998.7051,46,304.84
L & T1,545.45+0.88106458185.5421,43,371.40
Wipro Ltd554.00+0.6432041493.4021,36,671.80
NTPC141.50-0.81995678,245.46101,16,673.26
HCL Technologies1,590.00+2.3318803140.0021,11,300.00
Axis Bank Ltd.402.55+0.97223963471.37294,875.00
Indian Oil Corp364.30-1.21896672,427.951088,450.22
Sesa Sterlite291.65+0.69148071296.50186,474.23
Maruti Suzuki India2,746.95-0.1112067151.04582,979.87
Mahi. & Mahi1,388.05+0.8636942295.16581,939.37
Kotak Mahindra Bank1,029.05+1.2731511385.23579,284.19
UltraTech Cement2,658.60+0.585218274.361072,941.35
Hind. Zinc167.95+0.3644047845.06270,963.91
Power Grid Corpo134.60-1.07756545,231.591070,417.20
NMDC Ltd.175.20+0.1453962396.47169,461.54
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,248.05-0.856678289.371065,051.82
Adani Ports & Speci295.95-0.12165486414.01261,263.13
Cairn India Ltd.326.35-0.41740811,874.201061,164.52
Reliance Petroleum L130.85+0.3522332654,500.001058,882.50
Asian Paints Ltd.611.35-0.312912895.92158,640.69
Nestle India5,800.00-0.2699496.421055,923.60
Bharat Heavy Ele227.05-1.02204804489.52255,572.76
Lupin Ltd.1,238.65+0.051510189.71255,559.65
Idea Cellular Ltd.155.50-0.58817373,544.061055,110.13
GAIL (India) Ltd.433.15+0.39358671,268.481054,944.21
Adani Enterprises Lt496.75+0.1171820109.98154,632.57
Tech Mahindra Ltd.2,279.80+1.8922767234.391053,436.23
Tata Steel535.25-0.25223477971.411051,994.72
Hero MotoCorp2,535.10-0.88936939.94250,625.95
Bharti Infratel Ltd.258.30-2.12110341,890.001048,818.70
Bharat Petroleum673.40-1.84137515723.081048,692.21
Dr. Reddy's Labs2,806.55-1.13910685.17547,806.77
Bosch Ltd.14,650.00+0.6770031.401046,001.00
Cipla496.55+0.7480454160.58239,868.00
Bank of Baroda922.50+2.37172241430.681039,730.23
Dabur India221.45-1.1440061175.62138,891.05
Hindalco Indus.182.45+2.59554975206.49137,674.10
Oil India Ltd.599.90-0.8318755601.141036,062.39
Punj. NationlBak986.40+2.27123535362.071035,714.58
Power Finance Co268.35-1.471090991,320.041035,423.27
DLF Ltd.194.55-1.04463397356.32234,661.03
Steel Authority82.65-1.492113074,130.531034,138.83
United Spirits Ltd.2,336.10-2.75134302145.331033,950.54
Ambuja Cements Ltd.211.20-1.1580894309.45232,677.92
Titan Company363.85-0.9013353588.78132,302.60
Godrej Consumer Prod944.70-1.05399934.04132,157.59
MothersonSumiSystems359.60+0.142663288.19131,713.12
Grasim Inds.3,427.85+0.61258191.851031,484.80
JSW Steel1,282.00+0.5827054241.721030,988.50
Siemens Ltd.851.75+0.451040271.22230,332.52
Sterlite Indus.90.20+2.794166952336.12130,318.02
IndusInd Bank569.00+0.1131505526.341029,948.75
Oracle Financial Ser3,531.60+0.77159142.08529,721.95
ACC1,511.00-0.838760187.951028,399.25
Shree Cement8,015.00-0.3824334.841027,924.26
Rural Electrific282.00-1.0078556987.461027,846.37
Zee Entertainment En288.15-1.2811912296.04127,673.93
Eicher Motors10,070.00+0.80342327.091027,279.63
Ranbaxy Labs.644.05+0.46235493211.78527,278.74
Jindal St & Pwr293.90+0.586289191.49126,888.91
Container Corpor1,350.80+1.642958194.971026,336.55
Tata Power Co.93.25-0.05295813270.48125,222.26
Cadila Healthcar1,223.25+0.092503102.37525,044.82
RelianceCommu.Ltd122.00-0.812516651,021.00524,912.40
NHPC22.05+0.6847870911,070.671024,410.83
YES Bank Ltd.581.50+1.20132004414.711024,115.39
Reliance Power L85.55-0.413414462,796.631023,925.17
Aurobindo Pharma812.00+0.3711871429.15123,669.80
IDFC L150.20+0.403459481,516.831022,782.79
ABB India1,024.00+1.27424642.38221,698.56
Shriram Trans.Fi934.55+0.497448226.911021,205.87
GlaxoSmithKline Phar2,483.40-0.5326684.701021,034.40
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu4,980.00+0.8248042.061020,945.88
Divi's Lab1,549.45+0.86808126.55220,568.95
Colgate Palm.1,512.00+1.182459513.60120,563.20
Aditya Birla Nuvo1,530.00+1.554509130.081019,902.24
Pidilite Inds.387.60+3.504945151.26119,868.38
Glenmark Pharma720.45+1.042368327.12119,540.77
United Breweries Ltd734.00-0.451480926.44119,406.96
Reliance Infrastruct722.80-0.12144217262.581018,979.28
Bank of India293.50+1.49350664643.001018,872.05
Cummins India Lt677.00-0.94427055.44218,766.44
Canara Bank394.60+1.65153428461.261018,201.32
Bharat Forge772.90+1.994382346.57217,996.98
Castrol India359.75+1.1167702247.30517,793.24
Essar Oil Ltd.121.15+0.12471071,450.001017,566.75
Marico Ltd.269.70+1.703731064.49117,392.22

Mutual Fund Selector

Find the fund that is right for you

Market Astrology

Stock market predictions by Satish Gupta